Registration validHRERA Gurugram

The Estate Residences

by Anant Raj Limited · Sector 63A Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/785/517/2024/12
Registered on
9 Feb 2024
Valid till
31 Mar 2030
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1423-2023
Land area
5.433 acres
Apartments
293 in 4 towers
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 1,074.25 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/785/517/2024/12, dated 9 Feb 2024
Registration valid till31 Mar 2030
Project IDRERA-GRG-1423-2023
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameThe Estate Residences
PromoterAnant Raj Limited
Promoter’s registered officeH-65, Connaught Circus City New Delhi 110001
CINL45400HR1985PLC021622
Site addressSector 63A Gurugram
SectorSector 63A
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved15 Jan 2024
Building plans approved15 Jan 2024
Construction start (as filed)15 Feb 2024
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2030
Application submitted16 Jan 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter By hand
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned to 07.02.2024 at 03:30 PM.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Akhil Kumar (AR) and Sh. Sudhir Solanki (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR states that fire scheme was technically got approved at the time of approval of building plans and seeks three months’ time for submission final approved fire scheme from the competent authority along with approved service plans and estimates which have already been submitted and are under technical scrutiny of CE/HSVP. The Authority decides to grant Registration Certificate subject to submission of BG/DD amounting to Rs. 25 lakhs each for submission of approved SPE and fire NOC within three months failing which the above BG/DD is liable to be forfeited besides further legal action including revocation of RC and freezing of bank accounts. The RC shall be issued after submission of NEC from the revenue officer along with rectification of minor deficiencies as above. 

  2. Registration granted GGM/785/517/2024/12
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5.433 acres
Total licensed area5.433 acres
Licence128 of 2022
FAR permissible / proposed312 / 311.83
Estimated project cost₹ 1,074.25 Cr
Cost of land₹ 164.71 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 540.95 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 23.75 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 344.84 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments2,345.1525%
Construction Of Roads3,001.5966.4%
Pavements1,303.2622.8%
Parks And Playgrounds3,241.9426.9%
Green Belts949.6412%
Vehicle Parkings26,340.49655.9%
Electricity Sub-Station277.1090.6%
Club House1,318.7152.8%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility292.5330.6%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services8,089.93117.2%

Apartments 293 units · 4 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings63,359.76-248
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings833.398,97144
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings97.061,0451

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY CONNECTED WITH 24 MTR ROADYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 86 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 70 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 80 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 8.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 90 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 10 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 4 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 15 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 60 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 2.44 CrAs Per Project Report
Sub Station₹ 4 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Assurance For Sewerage ConnectionAlready Been Obtained22 Aug 2023
Assurance For Supply Of 3.3 Kld Treated Water For ConstructionAlready Been Obtained22 Aug 2023
Assurance For Electricity SupplyAlready Been Obtained14 Jun 2023
Assurance For Storm Water ConnectionAlready Been Obtained13 Sep 2023
Assurance For Water SupplyAlready Been Obtained22 Sep 2023

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseTiles/Marbles/Granite/Laminated Wood
Wall Finishing DetailsObd/Semi-Acrylic/Acrylic Emulsion/Titles
Kitchen DetailsModular Kitchen With Appliances As Per Point 6.6 In Unit Wise Specification, Cabine Try And SS Sink
Bathroom FittingsCp Fitting, Wash Basin, Wc With Accessories
Doors And Windos FramesMs/Uvc/Al/Wood/Composite Material
Glass WorkClear/Tinted/Coated/Frosted Glass As Per Point Number 13
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc Conduits, Fr Wiring
Cupboard DetailsModular Wardrobes In Bedrooms
Water StorageOht & Ugt Water Tanks
Lift DetailsBranded Make
External GlazingsUpvc/Aluminum
Windows/GlazingsUpvc/Aluminum
DoorsWooden Flush Door
Main DoorsWooden Fire Resistant Flush Door
Internal DoorsWooden Flush Door
Air ConditioningVrv/Vrf With High Wall Units In Living, Dinning, Bedrooms, Utility And Kitchen
Electrical FittingsSwitch Box And Sockets, Home Automation In Select Areas As Per Design
Cng Pipe LinePng Gas Pipe Line Provision Only
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityProvision Only
External Finishing/Colour SchemeExterior Grade Paint

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about The Estate Residences?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.