Registration period overHRERA GurugramOC / CC on record

Westerlies Phase 1

by Experion Developers Private Limited · Sector 108

RERA registration
GGM/593/325/2022/68
Registered on
18 Jul 2022
Valid till
11 Sep 2024
Project ID
RERA-GRG-790-2020
Land area
46.257 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 227.34 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/593/325/2022/68, dated 18 Jul 2022
Registration valid till11 Sep 2024
Project IDRERA-GRG-790-2020
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameWesterlies Phase 1
PromoterExperion Developers Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeSecond Floor, Plot No-18, Sector 32, Gurugram, Haryana
CINU70109DL2006PTC151343
Site addressSector 108
SectorSector 108
Tehsil / DistrictKadipur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved4 Aug 2020
Application submitted24 Sep 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutiny1st deficiency notice sent to the promoter
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    An application received from the promoter regarding adjournment of hearing for the submission of deficit documents. The authority decided to grant one week time and matter adjourned for 21.12.2021.

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Proceedings Dated: 21.12.2021 Ms. Jyoti Yadav, Coordinator, Planning Branch briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Sumeet Puri (VP Projects) is present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter requested for one-week time for the submission of reply of 1st deficiency notice conveyed to the promoter on 28.10.2021. The promoter is directed to submit the online DPI along with other deficit documents. This matter will be linked to the application applied for registration of project namely Westerlies Phase 2. Matter to come up on 27.12.2021.

  2. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Matter adjourned for 17.01.2022.

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Matter adjourned for 31.01.2022.

  1. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The promoter is directed to submit the deficit documents along with corrected online DPI and REP-I (Part A-H). Matter adjourned for 14.03.2022.

  2. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    None is present on behalf of the promoter. The application for registration was received on 08.10.2021 and despite conveying deficiencies/observations and hearing on multiple occasions, the promoter is not coming forward for their rectification and submission of complete information and hence one last opportunity is being granted for removal of all deficiencies failing which the application for registration shall be considered for rejection. Matter to come up on 28.03.2022

  3. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned to 31.03.2022

  1. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned to 02.04.2022

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Ms. Neeraj Gautam, Architectural Executive briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Suneet Puri (Director) and Sh. Utkarsh Suyog (AM-Projects) are resent on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter is directed to attend the deficiencies before the next date of hearing. The matter is adjourned to 11.04.2022.

  3. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 11.04.2022 Sh. Suneet Puri (Director) and Sh. Utkarsh Suyog (AM-Projects) are present on behalf of the promoter. On the request of the promoter, 2 weeks’ time is granted to the promoter for submission of deficit documents. Matter to come up on 25.04.2022

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Ms. Jyoti Yadav, Planning Coordinator briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Suneet Puri (Director) and Sh. Utkarsh Suyog (AM-Projects) are present on behalf of the promoter. In the last hearing on the request of the promoter, 2 weeks’ time was granted to the promoter for submission of deficit documents. As on today, the promoter has submitted reply  to the notice of deficiencies. The office to examine and put up before the Authority on the next date of  hearing on 02.05.2022. 

  2. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 02.05.2022 Sh. Utkarsh Suyog (AM-Projects) is present on behalf of the promoter. The promoter had submitted the reply on 25.04.2022 which was scrutinized and the deficiencies which are still needs to be rectified are conveyed to the promoter. Regarding late fee, matter is referred to Mrs. Geeta Rathee Singh, LO, HARERA, GGM for legal opinion with regarding to charging of late fee as part completion for 46.257 acres was obtained on 31.07.2017. The report from the LO needs to be submitted before the next date of hearing.  On the request of the promoter, 2-week time is granted for submission of deficit documents and submission of reply regarding late fee. Matter to come up on 16.05.2022.

  3. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 16.05.2022 Sh. Utkarsh Suyog (AM-Projects) is present on behalf of the promoter. The promoter submitted the reply on 13.05.2022 which was scrutinized, and remaining deficiencies have been conveyed to the promoter. In the last hearing, this matter was referred to Mrs. Geeta Rathee Singh, LO, HARERA, GGM for legal opinion with regarding to charging of late fee as part completion for 46.257 acres was obtained on 31.07.2017. The report from the LO is awaited.  In the meanwhile, the promoter is directed to submit the reply of deficit documents before next date of hearing. Matter to come up on 30.05.2022.

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 30.05.2022 Sh. Utkarsh Suyog (AM-Projects) is present on behalf of the promoter. The promoter has submitted the reply on 27.05.2022 which was scrutinized and found that all the deficiencies have been fulfilled by the promoter except deficit fee of Rs. 59,63,901/-, online corrections in REP-I (Part A-H) and minor observations and corrections in detailed project information. The matter to come up on 06.06.2022 for considering the report of the Sr. Legal Officer.

  2. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 06.06.2022 Sh. Utkarsh Suyog (AM-Projects) is present on behalf of the promoter. The authority directs the promoter to rectify the defects and submit the corrected online DPI alongwith the corrected (A-H). Matter to come up on 13.06.2022.

  3. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned for 11.07.2022

  1. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated 11.07.2022.Sh. J.S. Sindhu briefed about the facts of the case.None is present on behalf of the promoter.The matter is adjourned and fixed for 18.07.2022.Member (Vijay Kumar Goyal)Chairman (Dr. K.K. Khandelwal)

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 18.07.2022 Sh. J. S Sindhu, Executive Engineer (Monitoring) briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Utkarsh Suyog (AM-Projects) is present on behalf of the promoter. The AR submits that all the compliances have been duly made and the late fees has also been deposited and the DPI is also ready and being submitted after binding. Penalty imposed Rs.10 Lakh be also recovered before issuance of registration certificate. The Authority decides to grant registration. Member (Vijay Kumar Goyal)Chairman (Dr. K.K. Khandelwal)

  3. Registration granted GGM/593/325/2022/68
  1. Certificate uploaded RC uploaded
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project46.257 acres
Total licensed area116.513 acres
Licence57 of 2013 (11-07-2013), 114 of 2019 (12-09-2019)
Estimated project cost₹ 227.34 Cr
Cost of land₹ 139.43 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 24.09 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 63.83 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold23.528250.9%
Construction Of Roads14.04230.4%
Parks And Playgrounds2.645.7%
Electricity Sub-Station0.4120.9%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.72431.6%
Any Other4.910510.6%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY CONNECTEDYes
Water SupplyG.M.D.A/HUDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalGMDA/HUDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDA/HUDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 13.67 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 4.17 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.04 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 3.17 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 74.6 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 28.74 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained11 Jul 2013
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained22 Nov 2021
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained4 Aug 2020
Part Completion Certificate Phase-1Already Been Obtained31 Jul 2017
Part Completion Certificate Phase-2Already Been Obtained22 Mar 2018

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable
Glass WorkNot Applicable
Electric FittingsNot Applicable
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable
Water StorageNot Applicable
Lift DetailsNot Applicable
External GlazingsNot Applicable
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable
DoorsNot Applicable
Main DoorsNot Applicable
Internal DoorsNot Applicable
Air ConditioningNot Applicable
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable
Internal FinishingNot Applicable

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Westerlies Phase 1?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.