RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Woodview Residencies

by Orris Infrastructure Private Limited · Sector 89

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
13 Jul 2023
Application status
In process
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1413-2023
Land area
114.506 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 397.09 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-1413-2023
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameWoodview Residencies
PromoterOrris Infrastructure Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeC-3/260, Janakpuri, New Delhi-110058
CINU70109DL2006PTC151295
Site addressSector 89
SectorSector 89
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved2 Aug 2019
Application submitted13 Jul 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusStatus not given
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project114.506 acres
Total licensed area114.506 acres
Licence59 of 2013 and 115 of 2019
FAR permissible / proposed0 / 0
Estimated project cost₹ 397.09 Cr
Cost of land₹ 206.3 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 29.67 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 161.13 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold56.0257.4%
Construction Of Roads33.60234.5%
Parks And Playgrounds7.8138%
Electricity Sub-Station0.10.1%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNoWATER SUPPLY
GMDAYesELECTRICITY
DHBVNYesSEWAGE DISPOSAL
GMDAYesSTORM WATER DRAINAGE
GMDAYes4.Details of services and facilities which will be provided inside the project area as per service plan estimates and/or the project report:
Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)
Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS
712.87YET TO BE PREPARED2
Water Supply System244.43YET TO BE PREPARED
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE249.44
Yet To Be Prepared4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM
0YET TO BE PREPARED5
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal220.03AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING140.3
Yet To Be Prepared7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING
741.56YET TO BE PREPARED8
Playgrounds And Parks77.52YET TO BE PREPARED
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0
Yet To Be Prepared10SHOPPING AREA
0YET TO BE PREPARED11
Renewable Energy System0YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0
Yet To Be Prepared13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY
0YET TO BE PREPARED14
Any Other0YET TO BE PREPARED
15STP186.07
Yet To Be Prepared16UGT
134.43YET TO BE PREPARED17
Rwh77.22YET TO BE PREPARED
18ELECTRICAL SUB STATION182.72
Yet To Be Prepared5. (a) Date of approval of latest layout plans granted by Town & Country Planning Department on the basis of which the project will be executed.02-08-2019
(date)6. Date of approval of Building PlansNA
(date)(i) Details of the plots/apartments in the project:Sr. No.
Plot/ apartment typeSize of the plot/carpet area of the apartmentsTotal number of plots/apartments in the project
Total size of the plots/carpet area of the apartmentsPlots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of applicationYet to be sold/ booked
No. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments1APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type
000
000
Total00
000
(ii) Apartments/Shops/Other Buildings:-(a) Status of construction activities in respect of sold/booked apartments.Type
Number of apartments booked/ soldWrite or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C0
0(b) Time schedule of completion of already booked apartments:Start Date
N/AEarlier date of completionN/A
Revised date of completionN/A(c) Time schedule for development of infrastructure:
Start Date01-07-2020Percentage completion Upto the
   date of application90Projected date of completion
15-07-2024(d) Provide further details in the proforma REP-I Part-C-X.(e) Plan of action for completing the Project along with requisite infrastructure.
(iii) Status in respect of plotted colony:-(a)Plots
Booked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)PLOT
00(b) Schedule for development of Infrastructure:
Start Date01-07-2020Percentage completion
90Projected date of completion15-07-2024
(c) Provide further details in the proforma REP-I Part-C-X.(d) Schedule of completing the project and handing over possession of the plots.(iv) Vehicle parkings details of the project-
a) Underground parking0b) Stilt parking
0c) Covered parking0
d) Open parking0e) Independent garages
0(v) Quarterly schedule of development of whole/remaining part of the project:(a) Apartments/Shops/Other Buildings
Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0Shops
0Plots0
Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter (
)Apr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecJan-Mar(b) Infrastructure
Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements698.61Water Supply System
232.21Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal213.43
Electricity Supply System0Storm Water Drainage
241.96Parks and Playgrounds75.19
Clubhouse/community centres0Shopping area
0Other0
Electrical sub station164.45RWH
57.92Security and fire fighting554.17
Stp167.46Street Light
133.29UGT126.36
Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecRoads & Pavements7.13
7.13Water Supply System3.06
3.06Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal2.20
2.20Electricity Supply System0
0Storm Water Drainage2.49
2.49Parks and Playgrounds0.78
0.78Clubhouse/community centres0
0Shopping area0
0Other0
0Security and fire fighting46.85
46.85STP4.65

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 7.13 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 2.44 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.49 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.2 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 1.4 CrYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 7.42 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 77.52 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Stp₹ 1.86 CrYet To Be Prepared
Ugt₹ 1.34 CrYet To Be Prepared
Rwh₹ 77.22 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electrical Sub Station₹ 1.83 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained29 Jan 2014

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Woodview Residencies?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.