RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Tulip Violet Phase II

by Tulip Infratech Pvt. Ltd. · Sector 67 & 70

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
4 Jul 2022
Application status
In process
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1100-2022
Land area
25.44 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 0 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-1100-2022
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameTulip Violet Phase II
PromoterTulip Infratech Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officePlot No. 76-G, Sector 18, Gurugram
CINU70101DL2005PTC144086
Site addressSector 67 & 70
SectorSector 67
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Building plans approved11 Mar 2015
Application submitted4 Jul 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusStatus not given
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project25.44 acres
Total licensed area25.44 acres
LicenceLicense no. 70 of 2010 dated 15.10.2010
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 175
Estimated project cost₹ 0 Cr
Cost of land₹ 0 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments12,342.9815.2%
Construction Of Roads12,178.10515%
Parks And Playgrounds15,688.9319.3%
Vehicle Parkings12,65015.6%
Club House329.550.4%
Any Other5000.6%
School5,665.597%
Area Reserved For Future Expansion21,483.0126.4%
Area Under Commercial508.770.6%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDAYes
Water SupplyHUDAYes
ElectricityCHIEF ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR, HARYANAYes
Sewage DisposalHUDAYes
Storm Water DrainageHUDAYes

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
HUDA Construction WaterAlready Been Obtained20 Sep 2012
Electrical Load ConnectionAlready Been Obtained2 May 2018
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained13 Dec 2013
Ncz NocAlready Been Obtained17 Dec 2013
Airport Height CleranceAlready Been Obtained15 Feb 2018
Environment CleranceAlready Been Obtained15 Mar 2016
Fire Fighting SchemeAlready Been Obtained15 Mar 2016
Service Plan EstimatesAlready Been Obtained3 Mar 2016

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseLaminated Wooden Flooring/ Anti Skid Tiles/ Vitrified Tiles Of Equivalent
Wall Finishing DetailsPaint Finishes
Kitchen DetailsMarble/Granite Counter With SS Link
Bathroom FittingsWhite Sanitary, Cp Fitting And Mirror
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable
Doors And Windos FramesUpvc/Hardwood
Glass WorkNot Applicable
Electric FittingsSwtiches Only( No Lights And Fixtures)
Conducting And Wiring DetailsType Of Wires Used: Copper Wires
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable
Water StorageOver Head Tank
Lift Details2 No's Capacity 10 & 13 Person, Kone
External GlazingsNot Applicable
Windows/GlazingsUpva Windows
DoorsFlush Door
Main DoorsFlush Door
Internal DoorsFlush Door
Air ConditioningNot Applicable
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemePaint Finishes
Internal FinishingPaint Finishes

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Tulip Violet Phase II?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.