Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Tulip Monsella And Tulip Attila

by Tulip Infratech Pvt. Ltd. · Sector 53 Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/554/286/2022/29
Registered on
25 Apr 2022
Valid till
31 Dec 2030
Project ID
RERA-GRG-966-2021
Land area
19.244 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 3,020.77 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/554/286/2022/29, dated 25 Apr 2022
Registration valid till31 Dec 2030
Project IDRERA-GRG-966-2021
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameTulip Monsella And Tulip Attila
PromoterTulip Infratech Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officePlot No. 76-G, Sector 18, Gurugram
Site addressSector 53 Gurugram
SectorSector 53
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved28 Oct 2021
Building plans approved13 Apr 2022
Application submitted9 Nov 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutiny1st deficiency notice sent to the promoter
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter 1st deficiency notice
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned for 13.12.2021

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Sh. Vikas Jain (Director), Sh. Chirag Nagpal (Manager) and Ms. Kavia Anand (Env. Engineer) arepresent on behalf of the promoter.The in principle BIP permission in favour of Tulip Infratech Pvt. Ltd. has been obtained from DTCP on 01.10.2021 and application for registration has been made on basis of in principle only as the final BIP permission is still awaited from DTCP. The deficit scrutiny and registration fee will be deposited after detail calculations are shared by the office and accordingly Ms. Jyoti is directed to supply the details of the deficit fee to the promoter immediately. The AR is yet to submit hard copy of the DPI as online information has been completed and hard copy will be submitted within 2 days. The revised approval for fire scheme as well as EC and service plan estimates has been applied but their final clearance is still awaited from the concerned departments. The compliance of observations raised by CA has been submitted by AR and are under scrutiny of CA. The AR is advised to obtain and submit the final BIP permission along with other deficit/pending approvals. The matter to come up on 20.12.2021.

  3. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Sh. Vikas Jain (Director), Sh. Chirag Nagpal (Manager) and Ms. Kavia Anand (Env. Engineer) are present on behalf of the promoter. Total licensed area of the project is acres 19.244 acres out of which 16.063 acres consist of residential colony and 3.181 acres consists of commercial colony. Out of total licensed area, 16.664 acres falls under intense zone under TOD Policy @3.50 and 2.580 acres falls under transition zone under TOD Policy @2.5. Additional FAR of 12% is granted under green building i.e., residential-7800.546 sq.m. and commercial-1544.764 sq.m. Also, DTCP, Haryana has granted a in-principal BIP permission of development and marketing rights (BIP) on 12.831 acres out of the total licensed area in favour of M/s Tulip Infratech Pvt Ltd. The promoter had submitted the reply on 10.12.2021 which was scrutinized and remaining deficiencies which still needs to be rectified by the promoter were already conveyed to the promoter. The promoter is directed to submit the deficit documents along with corrected online DPI. Matter to come up on 03.01.2022.

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated 03.01.2022 Amid COVID 19 and omicron pandemic, the hearing couldn’t be held on the fixed date. Some planning executives are found omicron infected. Therefore, the hearing will be held through video conferencing in the next week. The matter is adjourned to 10.01.2022

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Proceedings Dated: 10.01.2022 Sh. Vikas Jain (Director), Sh. Chirag Nagpal (Manager) are present on behalf of the promoter through video conferencing. The promoter has submitted the reply on 03.01.2022 which was scrutinized and remaining deficiencies which still needs to be rectified by the promoter were already conveyed to the promoter. The major deficit documents are final approval of BIP permission, environmental clearance, service plan and estimates, approved building plan and other financial documents. The promoter is directed to submit these deficit documents along with corrected online DPI. Matter to come up on 25.01.2022.

  3. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Vide application dated 24.01.2022, the promoter requested for adjournment of hearing. Due to ongoing covid situation, their concerned person is suffering from fever and will not be able to attend the hearing on given date. The promoter requested for adjournment of hearing in the aforesaid application. Matter adjourned for 21.02.2022.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Proceedings Dated 21.02.2022 No one appeared on behalf of the promoter. Vide application dated 21.02.2022, the promoter requested for adjournment of hearing because the promoter is seeking some more time to obtain necessary statutory approvals required for the said project. It has come to the notice of the authority that six opportunities of hearing has been offered to the promoter but it was found that still there are major deficiencies which needs to be rectified by the promoter such as final approval of BIP permission, deficit fee of ₹4,88,00,093/-, revised building plan, revised service plan and estimates, revised fire scheme approval, bank undertaking and other deficit documents along with corrected DPI and online REP-I (Part A-H). Therefore, the Authority decided to issue show cause notice under section 5(b) of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016   read with proviso to rule 5(2) of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules, 2017 as why your application for grant of registration shall not be rejected for the reasons recorded above as this application does not conform to the provisions of the Act or the Rules made thereunder. The promoter is also given an opportunity of hearing on 28.03.2021 at 2.00 pm in the office of the Authority to present the matter regarding removal of deficiencies or if he has anything to say in the matter.  

  2. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned to 11.04.2022

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Sh. Chirag Nagpal (Manager) are present on behalf of the promoter. The promoter is directed to give a detailed brief about the project along with the demarcation of development and marketing rights of 70% of the residential area and 50% of commercial on the approved building plan. On the request of the promoter 2-week time is granted for submission of deficit documents. Matter to come up on 25.04.2022.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    Proceedings Dated: 25.04.2022 Sh. Chirag Nagpal (Manager) and Sh. Vikas Jain (Director), Sh. Praveen Jain (CMD) and Smt. Kavia Anand (Environment Engineer) are present on behalf of the promoter. The promoter has submitted the corrected detailed project information along with details of sold and unsold inventory. In view of the details and recommendations on prepage, the Authority decided to grant registration subject to submission of bank guarantee of Rs. 25 lakhs on account of approval of revised service plan and estimates, Rs. 25 lakhs on account of approval of revised environmental clearance and bank guarantee of Rs. 25 lakhs on account of approval of fire scheme approval within 15 days and submission of hard binded copy of DPI and REP-I (A-H) in the authority within one week.  In case of failure to submit the approval of revised service plans and estimates, fire scheme approval and approval of revised environmental clearance within three months from the date of issuance of registration certificate, then the Authority shall be free to encash the BG and the registration certificate shall be treated as deemed cancelled. Regarding late fee, M/s Vipul Ltd. is liable for submission of late fees for the part of the project which was not registered by him in the authority. He shall pay the fees within 1 month from the date of grant of registration certificate otherwise the collaborator promoter shall be liable to pay same within 6 months. The concerned planning executive and chartered accountant of the authority shall be responsible for its regular follow up till realization of the late fees from ex promoter or new promoter of the project. 

  2. Registration granted GGM/554/286/2022/29
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project19.244 acres
Total licensed area19.244 acres
Licence168 TO 172 OF 2004 AND 545-546 OF 2006
Estimated project cost₹ 3,020.77 Cr
Cost of land₹ 373.17 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 2,092.94 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 98.5 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 456.14 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments7,514.789.6%
Construction Of Roads39,572.62450.8%
Parks And Playgrounds23,671.76630.4%
Electricity Sub-Station417.1840.5%
Club House981.2581.3%
Any Other857.9821.1%
Area Under Commercial4,862.1766.2%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY CONNECTEDNo
Water SupplyHUDA, GURUGRAMYes
ElectricityDHBVN, HARYANAYes
Sewage DisposalHUDA, GURUGRAMYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDA, GURUGRAMYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 9.62 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 9.62 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.92 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Supply System₹ 10.2 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 3.85 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 96.22 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 30 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 9.62 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Renewable Energy System₹ 50 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Stp₹ 4 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Underground Water Tank₹ 4 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Electric Substation₹ 4 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 20 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Electrification Cost Upto Project Site₹ 10 CrSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License ApprovalAlready Been Obtained17 Sep 2021
Zoning Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained6 Aug 2014
Building Plan / Site Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained13 Apr 2022
Environment Clearance Approval Based On Latest Approved Building PlanApplied For But Yet To Receive30 Apr 2019

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseI) Living/Dining: Tiles /Imported Marble

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Tulip Monsella And Tulip Attila?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.