Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

Sonipat Global Industrial Township

by Syscom Edutech Private Limited · Village Devru & Jawahai

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-SNP-280-2021 Lapsed Project
Valid till
31 Dec 2024
Project ID
RERA-PKL-945-2021
Land area
21.144 acres
Plots
101
Completion (as filed)
31 Dec 2022
Estimated cost
₹ 24.66 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-SNP-280-2021 Lapsed Project
Registration valid till31 Dec 2024
Project IDRERA-PKL-945-2021
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSonipat Global Industrial Township
PromoterSyscom Edutech Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeBn-41,East Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi - 110088
CINU80302DL2008PTC175081
Site addressVillage Devru & Jawahai
Tehsil / DistrictSonipat / Sonipat
Layout plan approved9 Jul 2021
Building plans approved9 Sep 2021
Construction start (as filed)1 Aug 2021
Completion (as filed)31 Dec 2022
Application submitted2 Aug 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 13.09.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 11.10.2021.

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration Certificate to be issued.

  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project21.144 acres
Total licensed area21.144 acres
Licence34 of 2021
Estimated project cost₹ 24.66 Cr
Cost of land₹ 0 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 14.17 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 10.49 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold13.294462.9%
Construction Of Roads5.975628.3%
Parks And Playgrounds0.55152.6%
Green Belts0.87944.2%
Electricity Sub-Station0.04370.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.14820.7%
Any Other0.25091.2%

Plots 101 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
240.392882,5884
240.822882,5921
273.223272,9415
302.443623,2553
327.653923,52718
362.894343,9061
385.264614,1471
417.835004,4978
423.195064,55536
425.215094,5774
959.091,14710,3242
960.021,14810,3341
963.121,15210,36710
1,294.491,54813,9345
2,209.412,64223,7822

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityUHBVNLNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.23 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 60.86 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 42.29 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 2.01 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.11 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 21.14 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 74 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 3.83 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained9 Jul 2021
Demarcation PlanApplied For But Yet To Receive
Zoning PlanApplied For But Yet To Receive
Service EstimateYet To File For Approval

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Sonipat Global Industrial Township?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.