LapsedHRERA Gurugram

Rof Insignia Souk

by Diverse Developers LLP · Sector-93, Badha

RERA registration
GGM/492/224/2021/60
Registered on
11 Oct 2021
Valid till
31 Mar 2026
Project ID
RERA-GRG-886-2021
Land area
2.143 acres
Plots
30
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 42.12 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/492/224/2021/60, dated 11 Oct 2021
Registration valid till31 Mar 2026
Project IDRERA-GRG-886-2021
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameRof Insignia Souk
Site addressSector-93, Badha
SectorSector 93
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved6 Sep 2021
Building plans approved6 Sep 2021
Construction start (as filed)15 Oct 2021
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2026
Application submitted7 Sep 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyThe hearing is fixed for 21.09.2021.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter By Hand
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive briefed the facts about the project. Sh. Mayank Prajapat (Company Secretary) is present on behalf of the promoter. The promoter M/s Diverse Developers LLP who is a License Holder applied for the registration of real estate project namely “ROF Insignia Souk” located at Sector-93, Gurugram under section 4 of the Real Estate (Regulations and Development) Act, 2016 vide central receipt no. 23240 dated 10.09.2021 and RPIN-379. The Temp I.D. of REP – I (Part A-H) is RERA -GRG-PROJ-886-2021. The project area for registration is same as that of the licensed area i.e. 2.14305 acres. License no – 64 of 2021 dated 04.09.2021. The application for registration was scrutinized and 1st deficiency notice vide notice no. HARERA/GGM/RPIN/379 dated 16.09.2021 was issued to the promoter with an opportunity of being heard on 21.09.2021. Deficiencies which were conveyed to the promoter are mentioned below: 1.       The annexures in the online application are not uploaded as well as the correction needs to be done in the online (A-H) application. 2.       DPI needs to be corrected. 3.       Approved Service Plan and Estimates needs to be submitted. If applied than copy of applied needs to be submitted. 4.       Mutation, jamabandi and aks-shajra duly certified by revenue officer six months prior to date of application nut khasra no’s are not matching with the land area. 5.       Non-Encumbrance certificate issued by tehsildar/ revenue officer needs to be submitted. 6.       Project report needs to be submitted. 7.       Land title search report needs to be revised. 8.       Information to the revenue department for entry of land licensed and bonded for setting up colony in the record of ownership needs to be submitted. 9.       Pert Chart needs to be submitted. 10.   Approvals / NOC’s from various agencies for connecting external services like roads and storm water drainage needs to be submitted. 11.   Copy of approval letter of Electrical load availability needs to be submitted. 12.   Layout superimposed on the demarcation plan showing khasra no. needs to be submitted. 13.   Natural Conservation Zone NOC needs to be submitted. 14.   Tree Cutting Permission NOC needs to be submitted. 15.   Powerline Shifting NOC needs to be submitted. 16.   Forest Land diversion needs to be submitted. 17.   Draft Allotment letter is not as per the prescribed format. 18.   Draft Builder Buyer Agreement is not as per the prescribed format. 19.   Demarcation plan, zoning plan and architectural control sheet needs to be submitted. 20.   List of inventory needs to be submitted. 21.   Draft Brochure of the project needs to be submitted. 22.   Quarterly schedule physical progress of infrastructure and services needs to be filled in DPI. 23.   PAN and Aadhar of Mr Mukesh needs to be submitted. 24.   KYC of consultant needs to be submitted. 25.   Cost of land needs to be corrected as per the applied area of the project. 26.   Financial resources of the project needs to be corrected. 27.   Details of all the three bank accounts needs to be submitted. 28.   Bank undertaking needs to be submitted. 29.   Promoter affidavit as per section 4(2)(l)(D) of the act needs to be submitted. 30.   Quarterly schedule of estimated expenditure needs to be clarified and corrected. 31.   Quarterly schedule of sources of funds needs to be clarified and corrected. 32.   Quarterly schedule of net cash flow needs to be corrected. 33.   An undertaking from the promoter regarding EDC to ensure that the 10% of total receipts in project RERA account should be transferred in state treasury account until it is fully paid. The promoter submitted the reply today itself. The authority directed the concerned planning executive to scrutiny the reply. The matter to come up on 27.09.2021.Member (Samir Kumar)Member (Vijay Kumar Goyal)Chairman (Dr. K.K. Khandelwal)

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive briefed the facts about the project. Sh. Mayank Prajapat (Company Secretary) are present on behalf of the promoter. The promoter M/s Diverse Developers LLP who is a License Holder applied for the registration of real estate project namely “ROF Insignia Souk” located at Sector-93, Gurugram under section 4 of the Real Estate (Regulations and Development) Act, 2016 vide central receipt no. 23240 dated 10.09.2021 and RPIN-379. The Temp I.D. of REP – I (Part A-H) is RERA -GRG-PROJ-886-2021. The project area for registration is same as that of the licensed area i.e. 2.14305 acres. License no – 64 of 2021 dated 04.09.2021. The application for registration was scrutinized and 1st deficiency notice vide notice no. HARERA/GGM/RPIN/379 dated 16.09.2021 was issued to the promoter with an opportunity of being heard on 21.09.2021. On 21.09.2021, the promoter submitted the reply and the authority directed the planning executive to scrutiny the reply and matter was fixed for 27.09.2021. The promoter submitted the reply on 21.09.2021. After scrutiny of the reply some deficiencies are remaining which are mentioned below: The annexures in the online application are not uploaded as well as the correction needs to be done in the online (A-H) application. DPI needs to be corrected. Approved Service Plan and Estimates needs to be submitted. If applied than copy of applied needs to be submitted. Aks-shajra duly certified by revenue officer six months prior to date of application nut khasra no’s are not matching with the land area. Land title search report needs to be revised. Pert Chart needs to be submitted. Approvals / NOC’s from various agencies for connecting external services like roads and storm water drainage needs to be submitted. Layout superimposed on the demarcation plan showing khasra no. needs to be submitted. Draft Allotment letter is not as per the prescribed format. Draft Builder Buyer Agreement is not as per the prescribed format. Demarcation plan, zoning plan and architectural control sheet needs to be submitted. Quarterly schedule physical progress of infrastructure and services needs to be filled in DPI. Cost of land needs to be corrected as per the applied area of the project. Promoter affidavit as per section 4(2)(l)(D) of the act needs to be submitted. Quarterly schedule of estimated expenditure needs to be clarified and corrected. Quarterly schedule of sources of funds needs to be clarified and corrected. Quarterly schedule of net cash flow needs to be corrected.   The authority directed the promoter to remove the above mentioned deficiencies. The matter to come up on 04.10.2021.Member (Samir Kumar)Member (Vijay Kumar Goyal)Chairman (Dr. K.K. Khandelwal)

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive briefed the facts about the project. Sh. Mayank Prajapat (CS) and Sh. M.S. Mittal (MD) are present on behalf of the promoter. The promoter M/s Diverse Developers LLP who is a License Holder applied for the registration of real estate project namely “ROF Insignia Souk” located at Sector-93, Gurugram under section 4 of the Real Estate (Regulations and Development) Act, 2016 vide central receipt no. 23240 dated 10.09.2021 and RPIN-375. The Temp I.D. of REP – I (Part A-H) is RERA -GRG-PROJ-886-2021. The project area for registration is same as that of the licensed area i.e. 2.14305 acres. License no – 64 of 2021 dated 04.09.2021. The application for registration was scrutinized and 1st deficiency notice vide notice no. HARERA/GGM/RPIN/375 dated 16.09.2021 was issued to the promoter with an opportunity of being heard on 21.09.2021. On 21.09.2021, the promoter submitted the reply and the authority directed the planning executive to scrutiny the reply and matter was fixed for 27.09.2021. The promoter submitted the reply on 21.09.2021. After scrutiny of the reply the deficiencies were conveyed to the promoter. On 27.09.2021, the authority directed the promoter to remove the above-mentioned deficiencies. The matter to come up on 04.10.2021. The promoter submitted the reply on 29.09.2021 which was scrutinized, and the remaining deficiencies mentioned below: Approved Service Plan and Estimates needs to be submitted. Demarcation plan and architectural control sheet needs to be submitted. The Authority decided to grant the registration subject to submission of bank guarantee of Rs. 10 lakhs and Rs. 10 lakhs regarding submission of architectural control sheet within one month and submission of approved service plans and estimates within three months respectively. The promoter also needs to submit the corrected online (A-H) application form. Further, a condition shall be imposed that no withdrawal of any amount shall be allowed till submission of above documents. Any sale made on the basis of draft architectural control sheet and service plan estimates shall be subject to final approved architectural control sheet and service plans and estimates. Any deviation shall be adjustable in the total sale consideration.Member (Samir Kumar)Member (Vijay Kumar Goyal)Chairman (Dr. K.K. Khandelwal)

  1. Registration granted GGM/492/224/2021/60
  2. Certificate uploaded RC Approved and Certificate Uploaded
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.143 acres
Total licensed area2.143 acres
Licence64 of 2021 dated 04/09/2021
FAR permissible / proposed1.5 / 1.5
Estimated project cost₹ 42.12 Cr
Cost of land₹ 24.38 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 4.21 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 13.53 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold3,035.4235%
Construction Of Roads1,079.1512.4%
Pavements2,17525.1%
Green Belts593.686.8%
Vehicle Parkings1,174.813.5%
Electricity Sub-Station614.557.1%

Plots 30 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
75.009080710
101.911221,0971
106.751281,14910
124.001481,3359

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDAYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 43.61 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 79.85 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 26.27 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 37.51 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 62.13 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 5.25 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 5.96 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.33 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Stp₹ 33 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Underground Water Tank₹ 27 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Other Common Area Services₹ 99.05 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained22 Jul 2021
Assurance For Sewerage ConnectionAlready Been Obtained16 Aug 2021
Assurance For Water SupplyAlready Been Obtained20 Aug 2021
Aravalli NocAlready Been Obtained6 Sep 2021
LicenceAlready Been Obtained4 Sep 2021
LayoutAlready Been Obtained6 Sep 2021

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Rof Insignia Souk?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.