Registration period overHRERA Gurugram

One Global

by Capital Heights Private Limited · Sector 73, Village Begampur Khatola

RERA registration
GGM/686/418/2023/30
Registered on
2 Feb 2023
Valid till
30 Sep 2026
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1274-2023
Land area
7.406 acres
Plots
84
Completion (as filed)
30 Sep 2025
Estimated cost
₹ 231.59 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/686/418/2023/30, dated 2 Feb 2023
Registration valid till30 Sep 2026
Project IDRERA-GRG-1274-2023
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameOne Global
PromoterCapital Heights Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeN-8, Ground Floor Panchsheel Park New Delhi 110017
CINU70101DL2011PTC217786
Site addressSector 73, Village Begampur Khatola
SectorSector 73
Tehsil / DistrictKadipur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved14 Nov 2022
Building plans approved10 Jan 2023
Construction start (as filed)1 Jan 2023
Completion (as filed)30 Sep 2025
Application submitted11 Jan 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing fixed
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter Deficiency notice
  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The Matter is adjourned to 30.01.2023.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. B.B. Sahu (AR) and Sh. Hima Kashyap (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The promoter is directed to rectify the deficiencies and the matter to come up on 31.01.2023.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned to 02.02.2023.

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Ms. Hima Kashyap, Sh. B.B. Sahu and Sh. Pramod Kumar are present on behalf of the promoter. Approved as proposed.

  1. Registration granted GGM/686/418/2023/30
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project7.406 acres
Total licensed area7.406 acres
Licence184 OF 2022 Dated 14-11-2022
FAR permissible / proposed1.5 / 1.5
Estimated project cost₹ 231.59 Cr
Cost of land₹ 51.09 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 8.56 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 171.94 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold2.591935%
Construction Of Roads3.527647.6%
Parks And Playgrounds0.2573.5%
Vehicle Parkings0.741610%
Electricity Sub-Station0.08651.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.09881.3%
Rain0.0040.1%
Under0.09881.3%

Plots 84 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
84.6010191120
105.301261,13338
183.382191,97413
188.132252,0257
205.632462,2136

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDAYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.15 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 93.15 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 88.55 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 69.66 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 28.79 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 21.56 lakhAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 36.12 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 60 lakhAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 14.4 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 36 lakhAs Per Project Report
Construction Of Circulation Road₹ 86.7 lakhAs Per Project Report
Maintenance Charges For Ten Years Including Resurfacing Of Roads As Per Service Estimates₹ 2.06 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained14 Nov 2022
LayoutAlready Been Obtained14 Nov 2022
Standard DesignAlready Been Obtained10 Jan 2023
Service Plan EstimatesAlready Been Obtained18 Jan 2023

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about One Global?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.