Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Krisumi Waterside Residences

by Krisumi Corporation Pvt. Ltd. · Sector- 36A, Gurugram, Haryana

RERA registration
GGM/812/544/2024/39
Registered on
8 Apr 2024
Valid till
14 Oct 2029
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1562-2024
Land area
5.095 acres
Apartments
720 in 2 towers
Completion (as filed)
30 Sep 2029
Estimated cost
₹ 777.95 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/812/544/2024/39, dated 8 Apr 2024
Registration valid till14 Oct 2029
Project IDRERA-GRG-1562-2024
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameKrisumi Waterside Residences
PromoterKrisumi Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office3RD Floor, Central Plaza Mall, Golf Course Road, Sector 53
CINU70200HR2012PTC064545
Site addressSector- 36A, Gurugram, Haryana
SectorSector 36A
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Building plans approved13 Feb 2024
Construction start (as filed)1 Apr 2024
Completion (as filed)30 Sep 2029
Application submitted21 Feb 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. The office to issue the deficiency notice by tomorrow. The matter to come up on 01.04.2024.

  3. Notice sent to the promoter By Hand
  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Deepika, Planning Executive and Ms. Suruchi Pandey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Akash Khurana (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. The AR states that the fee may be calculated on the maximum permissible FAR and area allowed under GRIHA and if any deficit comes, the same shall be deposited in next two days. The matter to come up on 08.04.2024. 

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Deepika, Planning Executive and Ms. Suruchi Pandey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Akash Khurana (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. The AR states that the deficit fee of Rs. 1,86,17,552 as conveyed by office has been deposited on 05.04.2024. This is subject to audit and reconciliation. The AR clarifies and confirm that there is no change in phase- I of the project and in phase-II also there is no change except for increase in the number of EWS units required as per norms and provided separately. Similarly, there is slight variation in the boundary of phase-IV due to requirement of community site as per norms and moreover phase IV is not yet registered and there are no booking/sale under this phase. Regarding service plan and estimate, the AR undertakes to submit the approved copy within four months and is submitting a DD of Rs. 25 lakhs as a guarantee amount. The EC in respect of the project is already obtained. Approved as proposed.  

  3. Registration granted GGM/812/544/2024/39
  1. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5.095 acres
Total licensed area30.381 acres
Licence39 of 2013 dated 4.6.2013, 85 of 2014 dated 08.08.2014 , 166 of 2023 dated 18.08.2023
FAR permissible / proposed3.62 / 3.62
Estimated project cost₹ 777.95 Cr
Cost of land₹ 14.82 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 597.33 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 65.95 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 99.85 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1.07721.1%
Construction Of Roads0.663813%
Parks And Playgrounds0.739414.5%
Vehicle Parkings0.13282.6%
Any Other2.482148.7%

Apartments 720 units · 2 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,484.9915,984122
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,484.9915,9844
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,301.0314,0042
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,570.0216,9002
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,890.00-2
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings3,110.02-2
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,058.5211,3942
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings956.8010,2994
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,080.0511,6262
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,242.9113,3794
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,058.5211,39477
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,242.9113,379148
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings956.8010,299110
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,080.0511,62677
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings957.0210,30144
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings939.0410,1086
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings192.572,073108
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings364.313,9212
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings360.013,8752

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY CONNECTEDNo
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 20.92 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 6.92 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.39 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 5.97 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 4.97 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 99.43 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 6.96 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.23 CrYet To Be Prepared
Parking₹ 6.24 CrYet To Be Prepared
Stp₹ 1.39 CrYet To Be Prepared
Uwt₹ 1.19 CrYet To Be Prepared
Rwh₹ 79.54 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electrical Sub Station₹ 5.97 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained18 Dec 2023
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained13 Feb 2024
Fire Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained3 Apr 2024
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained22 Aug 2023

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Krisumi Waterside Residences?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.