Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

City Walk 81

by Amolik Buildcon LLP · Sector 81 Faridabad Haryana 121002

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-FBD-241-2021 Lapsed Project
Valid till
27 May 2026
Project ID
RERA-PKL-917-2021
Land area
2.606 acres
Plots
106
Completion (as filed)
1 Mar 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 32.91 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-FBD-241-2021 Lapsed Project
Registration valid till27 May 2026
Project IDRERA-PKL-917-2021
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameCity Walk 81
Site addressSector 81 Faridabad Haryana 121002
SectorSector 81
Tehsil / DistrictFaridabad / Faridabad
Layout plan approved4 Mar 2021
Construction start (as filed)1 Apr 2021
Completion (as filed)1 Mar 2026
Application submitted2 Apr 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusPhysical Docs Received
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration Certificate to be issued.

  2. Application submitted online
  3. Registration valid till
  1. Application received by HRERA Panchkula

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.606 acres
Total licensed area2.606 acres
Licence05 OF 2021
FAR permissible / proposed1.5 / 1.4
Estimated project cost₹ 32.91 Cr
Cost of land₹ 15.59 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 3.42 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 13.9 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold0.91233.2%
Construction Of Roads1.11140.5%
Pavements0.20677.5%
Vehicle Parkings0.20567.5%
Electricity Sub-Station0.01170.4%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.1525.5%
Any Other0.14425.3%

Plots 106 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
46.355549933
58.607063132
137.281641,47820
152.171821,63821

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNoWATER SUPPLY
NoELECTRICITYNo
Sewage DisposalNoSTORM WATER DRAINAGE
No4.Details of services and facilities which will be provided inside the project area as per service plan estimates and/or the project report:Sr. No.
Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS0
Yet To Be Prepared2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM
10YET TO BE PREPARED3
Storm Water Drainage14YET TO BE PREPARED
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM228
Yet To Be Prepared5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL
40YET TO BE PREPARED6
Street Lighting0YET TO BE PREPARED
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0
Yet To Be Prepared8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS
0YET TO BE PREPARED9
Club House/Community Centre0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0
Yet To Be Prepared11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM
0YET TO BE PREPARED12
School0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0
Yet To Be Prepared14ANY OTHER
49YET TO BE PREPARED5. (a) Date of approval of latest layout plans granted by Town & Country Planning Department on the basis of which the project will be executed.
04-03-2021(date)6. Date of approval of Building Plans
Na(date)7. New projects:
i) Likely date of starting the construction work01-04-2021ii) Likely date of completing the project
01-03-2026iii) Sizes of the plots to be offered in the projectSr. No
Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project1
91.0502
122.1603
137.28204
152.17215
141.1206
58.60327
46.3533Total
106iv. Type of apartments to be constructed in the project:Type
Carpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings00
0(vi) Quarterly schedule of development of whole/remaining part of the project:(c) Apartments/Shops/Other Buildings
Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure
Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter (
)Apr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecJan-Mar(d) Infrastructure
Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure
Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecRoads & Pavements0
3.752.213.33
Water Supply System02.22
3.294.12Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal
07.667.21
6.29Electricity Supply System0
26.2727.2228.5
Storm Water Drainage02.6
1.592.9Parks and Playgrounds
000
0Clubhouse/community centres0
000
Shopping area00
00Other
000
0ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecRoads & Pavements2.54

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Water Supply System₹ 10 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 14 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 2.28 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 40 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 49 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Licence From Dtcp ReceivedAlready Been Obtained4 Mar 2021

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about City Walk 81?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.