Registration validHRERA PanchkulaOC / CC on record

Aster Woods

by Amolik Buildcon LLP · Sector 98 Faridabad

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-FBD-374-2022
Valid till
19 Sep 2027
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1139-2022
Land area
30.006 acres
Plots
598
Completion (as filed)
19 Sep 2027
Estimated cost
₹ 185 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-FBD-374-2022
Registration valid till19 Sep 2027
Project IDRERA-PKL-1139-2022
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameAster Woods
Site addressSector 98 Faridabad
SectorSector 98
Tehsil / DistrictFaridabad / Faridabad
Layout plan approved21 Sep 2022
Construction start (as filed)23 Sep 2022
Completion (as filed)19 Sep 2027
Application submitted26 Sep 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 21.11.2022

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved for registration.

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project30.006 acres
Total licensed area30.006 acres
Licence142 of 2022
FAR permissible / proposed225 / 225
Estimated project cost₹ 185 Cr
Cost of land₹ 110 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 45 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 30 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold69,194.7557%
Construction Of Roads25,134.220.7%
Pavements350.270.3%
Parks And Playgrounds9,143.1557.5%
Green Belts140.240.1%
Electricity Sub-Station418.10.3%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services12,160.71410%
Any Other27.50%
Commercial4,861.864%

Plots 598 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
113.431361,2211
232.132782,4992
443.785314,7775
445.085324,7914
508.526085,4745
750.478988,0788
828.559918,9189
861.511,0309,2739
903.251,0809,7227
913.751,0939,83610
1,047.591,25311,2769
1,352.861,61814,56212
1,855.082,21919,96819
2,101.872,51422,62417
2,131.952,55022,94820
2,452.032,93326,39327
2,476.662,96226,65918
2,603.233,11328,02122
3,297.423,94435,49322
4,495.975,37748,39430
4,914.365,87852,89851
5,692.236,80861,27144
7,161.318,56577,08472
10,646.4412,733114,59771
10,959.2613,107117,964104

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNoWATER SUPPLY
NoELECTRICITYNo
Sewage DisposalNoSTORM WATER DRAINAGE
No4.Details of services and facilities which will be provided inside the project area as per service plan estimates and/or the project report:Sr. No.
Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS1023.23200
Yet To Be Prepared2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM
278.33184YET TO BE PREPARED3
Storm Water Drainage253.03371YET TO BE PREPARED
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM443.52000
Yet To Be Prepared5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL
459.579900YET TO BE PREPARED6
Street Lighting0YET TO BE PREPARED
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0
Yet To Be Prepared8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS
100.00000YET TO BE PREPARED9
Club House/Community Centre0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0
Yet To Be Prepared11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM
0YET TO BE PREPARED12
School0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0
Yet To Be Prepared14ANY OTHER
650.00000YET TO BE PREPARED5. (a) Date of approval of latest layout plans granted by Town & Country Planning Department on the basis of which the project will be executed.
21-09-2022(date)6. Date of approval of Building Plans
Na(date)7. New projects:
i) Likely date of starting the construction work23-09-2022ii) Likely date of completing the project
19-09-2027iii) Sizes of the plots to be offered in the projectSr. No
Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project1
508.5252
750.4783
2603.23224
113.4315
2101.87176
232.1327
4914.36518
10959.261049
2131.952010
7161.317211
1855.081912
445.08413
5692.234414
861.51915
903.25716
4495.973017
828.55918
1352.861219
2476.661820
10646.447121
3297.422222
1047.59923
2452.032724
443.78525
913.7510Total
598iv. Type of apartments to be constructed in the project:Type
Carpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings00
0(vi) Quarterly schedule of development of whole/remaining part of the project:(c) Apartments/Shops/Other Buildings
Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0Shops
0Plots0
Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter (
)Apr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecJan-Mar(d) Infrastructure
Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements0Water Supply System
0Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0Storm Water Drainage
0Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0Shopping area
0Other0
Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter (
)Apr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecJan-MarIt is hereby stated and declared and the above information is correct and true and nothing has been concealed or misrepresented.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________
Form Rep-IPart - DAccounts related information:
1. Annex copy of the balance sheet of last 3 yearsNo2. In case of on-going projects,cash flow statement since start of the project up-to-date in folder D.
Total receipt of funds, sources of funds and deployment of funds should be stated in tabulated form.No3. Bank account to which the deposits received from apartment buyers will be credited
Bank and Branch addressSECTOR 29 FARIDABADBank Account number
140005002768IFSC codeICIC0001400
MICR code110229126Branch code
294. Name and address of the person/persons who would ordinarily be operating the account (Change at any time must be intimated to the Authority)HITESH CHOUDHARY,H NO 1302 SECTOR 28 FARIDABAD HARYANA 121008
5. Attach certificate issued by a Chartered Accountant that the applicant has not defaulted in its debt liabilities in the past five years in folder D. (In case of default, give details)I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________
Form Rep-IPart - EDetails of the statutory approvals:
1. Annex copies of the following in Folder E:i. Lay out PlanYes
ii. Demarcation PlanYesiii. Zoning Plan
Noiv. Building PlanNo
Site PlanYesFloor Plan
NoApartment PlansNo
Elevation SectionNoDetail of Permissible FAR
NoDetail of covered area achieved FARNo
2. Annex copies of the following in Folder E:I. ROADS AND PAVEMENT PLANNo
II. Electricity Supply PlanNoIII. WATER SUPPLY PLAN
NoIV. SEWERAGE AND GARBAGE DISPOSAL PLANNo
V. Strom Water DrainageNoVI. 10% LAND TO BE TRANSFERRED TO THE GOVT. FOR COMMUNITY FACILITY
NoVII. STREET LIGHTING PLANNo
Viii. Parking PlanNo3. Statutory Approvals Status
Statutory ApprovalsStatutory Approvals StatusDate
I. License From DtcpALREADY BEEN OBTAINED21-09-2022
It is undertaken that the project shall be completed within the time schedule given in Part C and the same will not be delayed on account of non- receipt of any of the statutory approval. The liability for the non-receipt of any of the statutory approval shall be that of the promoter and in case of delay, compensation as per law may be given to the allottees.Signature _____________Seal _____________
Date _____________FORM REP-IPart - F
1. A copy of the draft allotment letter by which the apartment shall be allotted/ booked in favour of the apartment buyers.(Annex a copy in Folder F)No
2. A copy of the Draft Agreement which shall be made before seeking any deposit exceeding 10% of the cost of the apartment. (Based on the model agreement prescribed in the Rules)(Annex a copy in Folder F)No
3. Gist of the important provisions of the Draft Agreement(Annex a copy in Folder F)I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to the
best of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________
Date _____________FORM REP-IPart - G
Projects launched by the promoter in last five years:1. Name and location of the projectAMOLIK PLAZA 81
2. Particulars of the project in brief:i. Total area of the project2.606
ii. Total number of apartments0iii. Total number of plots
333. The number of plots/ apartments booked/sold to the allottees:(a) Apartments
0(b) Plots25

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 10.23 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 2.78 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.53 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 4.44 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 4.6 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 6.5 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License From DtcpAlready Been Obtained21 Sep 2022

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Aster Woods?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.