Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Wonder Walk

by Soha Developers Private Limited · Village Kheri Kalan, Sector-88

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-FBD-462-2023
Valid till
12 Apr 2028
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1269-2023
Land area
3.669 acres
Plots
61
Completion (as filed)
12 Apr 2028
Estimated cost
₹ 38.49 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-FBD-462-2023
Registration valid till12 Apr 2028
Project IDRERA-PKL-1269-2023
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameWonder Walk
PromoterSoha Developers Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeH- 26, South Extension, Part-1, New Delhi -110049
CINU45204DL2010PTC205489
Site addressVillage Kheri Kalan, Sector-88
SectorSector 88
Tehsil / DistrictFaridabad / Faridabad
Layout plan approved13 Apr 2023
Construction start (as filed)1 May 2023
Completion (as filed)12 Apr 2028
Application submitted15 Apr 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjouned to 12.06.2023

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved And ready for certificate issuing Process

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project3.669 acres
Total licensed area3.669 acres
Licence79 OF 24.06.2022 AND 80 OF 13.04.2023 ISSUED BY THE DTCP, HARYANA
FAR permissible / proposed150 / 139.999
Estimated project cost₹ 38.49 Cr
Cost of land₹ 0 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 3.96 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 34.52 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold1.284135%
Construction Of Roads0.866823.6%
Pavements0.74420.3%
Vehicle Parkings0.605316.5%
Electricity Sub-Station0.10332.8%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.03541%
Ugt0.02120.6%
Toilet0.00860.2%

Plots 61 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
75.009080725
80.70978698
90.8310997810
98.191171,05718

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityDHVPNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 87.32 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 39.86 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 32.06 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 93.46 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 49 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 7.56 lakhAs Per Project Report
Boundary Wall Gate And Guard Room₹ 87.18 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License For 2.74375 AcresAlready Been Obtained24 Jun 2022
License For 0.925 AcresAlready Been Obtained13 Apr 2023
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained13 Apr 2023

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Wonder Walk?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.