Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Arconia City

by Soha Developers Private Limited · Village Akbarpur Barota, Sector-35, Tehsil & District Sonipat, Haryana

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-SNP-802-2025
Valid till
7 Sep 2030
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1847-2025
Land area
30.938 acres
Plots
334
Completion (as filed)
7 Sep 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 208.35 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-SNP-802-2025
Registration valid till7 Sep 2030
Project IDRERA-PKL-1847-2025
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameArconia City
PromoterSoha Developers Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeHs-16, Kailash Colony, New Delhi -110048
CINU45204DL2010PTC205489
Site addressVillage Akbarpur Barota, Sector-35, Tehsil & District Sonipat, Haryana
SectorSector 35
Tehsil / DistrictRai St / Sonipat
Layout plan approved9 Sep 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Jan 2026
Completion (as filed)7 Sep 2030
Application submitted19 Oct 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed For Hearing On 12-11-2025
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    LISTED FOR HEARING ON 18-11-2025

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project30.938 acres
Total licensed area30.938 acres
LicenceLicense no. 169 of 2025, dated 08.09.2025
Estimated project cost₹ 208.35 Cr
Cost of land₹ 92.92 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 62.38 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 53.06 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold15.80251.1%
Construction Of Roads9.688231.3%
Parks And Playgrounds2.85659.2%
Electricity Sub-Station0.10330.3%
Commercial1.21223.9%
Nursery School0.2470.8%
Milk And Veg Booth0.00680%
Space For Services1.02153.3%

Plots 334 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
50.006053867
174.682091,88024
175.292101,8871
175.292101,8871
189.242262,03736
190.322282,0492
190.712282,0531
199.092382,14310
200.182392,1551
200.402402,1571
204.322442,1991
204.542452,2025
211.682532,2791
214.232562,30612
214.232562,306105
253.683032,7315
253.683032,73110
257.813082,77510
268.693212,89212
313.573753,3754
314.673763,3871
358.554293,85924

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityUHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 9.92 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 5.93 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 11.75 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 15 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 9.01 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 4.28 CrAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 1.98 CrAs Per Project Report
Boundary Wall Gate And Guard Room₹ 4.51 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained8 Sep 2025
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained9 Sep 2025
Demarcation Cum Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained9 Oct 2025

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Arconia City?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.