Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Urban Vista

by Mittal Rathee Land Developers LLP · Sector 39 Village Bir

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-HSR-916-2026
Valid till
8 Oct 2030
Project ID
RERA-PKL-2078-2026
Land area
12.313 acres
Plots
174
Completion (as filed)
8 Oct 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 37.53 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-HSR-916-2026
Registration valid till8 Oct 2030
Project IDRERA-PKL-2078-2026
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameUrban Vista
Site addressSector 39 Village Bir
SectorSector 39
Tehsil / DistrictHisar / Hisar
Layout plan approved9 Oct 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Jun 2026
Completion (as filed)8 Oct 2030
Application submitted25 May 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 03.06.2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Listed for hearing on 04.06.2026

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project12.313 acres
Total licensed area12.313 acres
LicenceDTCP LICENSE NO 192 OF 2025
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.75
Estimated project cost₹ 37.53 Cr
Cost of land₹ 17.36 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 14.71 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 5.46 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold6.414852.1%
Construction Of Roads3.27426.6%
Parks And Playgrounds0.92927.5%
Club House1.231310%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.11110.9%
Any Other0.35212.9%

Plots 174 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
146.151751,57316
147.411761,58730
149.991791,61468
149.991791,61460

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVP OR MCNo
ElectricityDHVBNLNo
Sewage DisposalHSVP OR MCNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVP OR MCNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.06 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 2.63 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.11 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.67 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 47.23 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 11.52 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Any Other₹ 4.66 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained9 Oct 2025
Zoning And DemarcationAlready Been Obtained21 Nov 2025
Service Plan EstimateApplied For But Yet To Receive

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Urban Vista?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.