RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Urban Vista

by Mittal Rathee Land Developers LLP · Sector 39 Village Bir

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
20 Mar 2026
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-PKL-2010-2026
Land area
12.313 acres
Plots
174
Completion (as filed)
8 Oct 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 37.53 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-2010-2026
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameUrban Vista
Site addressSector 39 Village Bir
SectorSector 39
Tehsil / DistrictHisar / Hisar
Layout plan approved9 Oct 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Apr 2026
Completion (as filed)8 Oct 2030
Application submitted20 Mar 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 22-04-2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    WITHDRAWN REJECTED

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project12.313 acres
Total licensed area12.313 acres
LicenceDTCP License No. 192 of 2025
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.75
Estimated project cost₹ 37.53 Cr
Cost of land₹ 17.36 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 14.71 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 5.46 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold6.414852.1%
Construction Of Roads3.27426.6%
Parks And Playgrounds0.92927.5%
Club House1.231310%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.11110.9%
Any Other0.35212.9%

Plots 174 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
146.151751,57316
147.411761,58730
149.991791,61468
149.991791,61460

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVP OR MCNo
ElectricityDHVBNLNo
Sewage DisposalHSVP OR MCNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVP OR MCNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.06 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 2.63 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.11 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.67 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 47.23 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 11.52 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Any Other₹ 4.66 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained9 Oct 2025
Zoning And DemarcationAlready Been Obtained21 Nov 2025
Servica Plan EstimateApplied For But Yet To Receive

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Urban Vista?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.