RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Urban Resort

by Whiteland Corporation Pvt Ltd · Revenue Estate Of Village Dhanwapur, Sector-103, Gurugram

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
30 Jan 2024
Application status
Withdrawn
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1546-2024
Land area
9.581 acres
Apartments
1,114 in 7 towers
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2031
Estimated cost
₹ 2,809.67 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-1546-2024
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameUrban Resort
PromoterWhiteland Corporation Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered officeWorldmark Gurgaon, Unit No 1001, 10TH Floor, Sector-65, Gurgaon
CINU70109HR2021PTC092905
Site addressRevenue Estate Of Village Dhanwapur, Sector-103, Gurugram
SectorSector 103
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Construction start (as filed)1 Apr 2024
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2031
Application submitted30 Jan 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. The application submitted by the promoter has been scrutinized by the concerned official, but the deficiency notice has not been dispatched till date. Therefore, in view of the same the matter is adjourned, and the concerned official is directed to dispatch the notice. The next date of hearing will be conveyed after submission of reply of deficiencies.

  3. Notice sent to the promoter By Email
  1. Hearing Withdrawn
    Proceedings

    Ar. Neeraj Gautam (Associate Architectural Executive) and Sh. Ashish Dubey (Chartered Accountant) briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Deepak Pant (AR) and Sh. Raj Kumar (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter and state that they have obtained the permission for development of the project in phases vide memo no. ZP-1942/AD(VK)/2024/14576 dated 16.05.2024 wherein seven phases have been approved. The AR of the promoter further request for discontinuation of the current registration application for project “Urban Resort” (Temp ID: RERA-GRG-PROJ-1546-2024), adjustment of paid fees in new project registration application, and permission for resubmission of the project application in phases. The request of the promoter is hereby allowed subject to forfeiture of the processing fee submitted with the application for registration.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project9.581 acres
Total licensed area9.581 acres
LicenceEndst. No. LC-5229-PA(VA)-2023/42087 dated 12-12-2023
FAR permissible / proposed3.5 / 3.5
Estimated project cost₹ 2,809.67 Cr
Cost of land₹ 283.54 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 1,450.26 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 199.74 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 876.13 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1.437915%
Construction Of Roads1.929820.1%
Parks And Playgrounds4.001141.8%
Electricity Sub-Station0.29413.1%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.28423%
Commercial0.0620.6%
Water Supply0.13841.4%
Strom Water0.39544.1%
Street Light0.01360.1%
Electrical Supply System0.3834%
Security And Fire Fighting0.00860.1%
Renewable Energy0.36823.8%
Stp0.22242.3%
Under Ground Tank0.02720.3%
Rain Water Harvesting0.01540.2%

Apartments 1,114 units · 7 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings125,599.00-948
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings4,212.00-166

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 3.1 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 45.29 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 98.98 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 22.76 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.2 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 36.76 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 73.08 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 8.6 CrAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 72.54 CrAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 7.92 CrAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 79.15 lakhAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 3.21 CrAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 79.2 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 45 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 1.2 CrAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 16.02 CrAs Per Project Report
Construction Of Circulation Road₹ 6 CrAs Per Project Report
Electrification Cost₹ 52.62 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained13 Dec 2023
Airport Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained11 Jan 2024
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained20 Nov 2021

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tile, Laminate Wooden Flooring
Wall Finishing DetailsPremium Acrylic Distemper
Kitchen DetailsSingle Lever Counter Top
Bathroom FittingsChinaware , Single Lever Counter Top
Wood Work EtcNo
Doors And Windos FramesFull Height Windows- Aluminium Poder Coated Sections And Wooden Frame With Flush Door With Veneer Finish (On Both Sides) & Architraves
Glass WorkFull Height Windows- Aluminium Poder Coated Sections
Electric FittingsFan And Electric Point
Conducting And Wiring DetailsHeavy Duty , Modular
Water StorageYes
External Glazings12 Mm Toughned Glass Door
Windows/GlazingsFull Height Windows- Aluminium Poder Coated Sections
DoorsWooden Frame With Flush Door With Laminate Finish (On Both Sides) & Architraves
Main DoorsWooden Frame With Flush Door With Laminate Finish (On Both Sides) & Architraves
Internal DoorsWooden Frame With Flush Door With Laminate Finish (On Both Sides) & Architraves
Air ConditioningVariable Rate Flow System.
Electrical FittingsHeavy Duty Conduting Modular Switches, C Curve Mcb
Cng Pipe LineYes
External Finishing/Colour SchemeExtranl Grade Texture Paint
Internal FinishingPremium Acrylic Distemper

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Urban Resort?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.