Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Urban Homes

by Pyramid Infratech Pvt. Ltd. · Sector 70A, Gurugram

RERA registration
254 OF 2017
Registered on
3 Oct 2017
Valid till
28 Feb 2020
Project ID
RERA-GRG-681-2020
Land area
9.875 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 288.58 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate254 OF 2017, dated 3 Oct 2017
Registration valid till28 Feb 2020
Project IDRERA-GRG-681-2020
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameUrban Homes
PromoterPyramid Infratech Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeH-38, G.f., M2K White House, Sector-57, Gurugram
CINU45400HR2008PTC038509
Site addressRevenue Estate Of Village Palra
SectorSector 70A
Tehsil / DistrictBadshahpur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved3 Aug 2015
Building plans approved3 Aug 2015
Application submitted7 Apr 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 254 OF 2017
  2. Registration valid till
  3. Application submitted online
  1. Application received by HRERA Gurugram

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project9.875 acres
Total licensed area9.875 acres
Licence116 OF 2014
Estimated project cost₹ 288.58 Cr
Cost of land₹ 46.4 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 157.98 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 31.55 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 52.66 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments5,133.85713.2%
Construction Of Roads4,954.40612.7%
Green Belts6,701.3617.2%
Vehicle Parkings21,568.5655.3%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility40.8750.1%
Anganwadi And Community Building391.7461%
Rain Water Harvesting System184.0950.5%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY CONNECTEDNo
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 3.09 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 3.4 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.19 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.79 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 37.89 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 6.81 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Mtc Of Services And Restructuring Of Roads₹ 5.79 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained3 Aug 2015
LicenseAlready Been Obtained20 Aug 2014
Tranfer Of LicenseAlready Been Obtained19 Oct 2015
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained19 Feb 2016

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseI Ps Flooring
Wall Finishing DetailsObd Paint
Kitchen DetailsStone Counter With Tile
Bathroom FittingsPvc
Wood Work EtcDoor Frame And Shutters
Doors And Windos FramesExternal D/W M S- Z Section
Glass WorkExternal Door Window
Electric FittingsAs Per Standard
Conducting And Wiring DetailsAs Per Standard
Cupboard DetailsN/A
Water StorageOver Head Tank
Lift DetailsAs Per Standard
Windows/GlazingsGlass Panels
Main DoorsSkin Door
Internal DoorsFlush Door
Air ConditioningN/A
Electrical FittingsAs Per Standard
Cng Pipe LineN/A
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityN/A
External Finishing/Colour SchemeTexture Paint
Internal FinishingTexture Paint

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Urban Homes?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.