Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Urban 67-A

by Pyramid Infratech Pvt. Ltd. · Sector-67-A, Gurugram, Haryana

RERA registration
350 OF 2017
Registered on
17 Nov 2017
Valid till
31 Oct 2022
Project ID
RERA-GRG-680-2020
Land area
9.831 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 296.04 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate350 OF 2017, dated 17 Nov 2017
Registration valid till31 Oct 2022
Project IDRERA-GRG-680-2020
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameUrban 67-A
PromoterPyramid Infratech Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeH-38, G.f. M2K White House, Sector-57, Gurugram
CINU45400HR2008PTC038509
Site addressRevenue Estate Of Village Badshahpur
SectorSector 67
Tehsil / DistrictBadshahpur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved2 Nov 2017
Building plans approved2 Nov 2017
Application submitted31 Mar 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 350 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project9.831 acres
Total licensed area9.831 acres
Licence10 of 2016
Estimated project cost₹ 296.04 Cr
Cost of land₹ 94.03 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 122.3 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 11.66 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 68.05 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments4,918.8812.4%
Construction Of Roads13,386.7233.6%
Green Belts10,550.8326.5%
Vehicle Parkings8,823.2822.2%
Electricity Sub-Station229.340.6%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility25.8750.1%
Anganwari And Community Centre153.140.4%
Rain Water Harvesting System197.010.5%
Area Under Commercial Units1,500.513.8%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY CONNECTEDNo
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 97.27 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 1.93 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 72.99 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 13.58 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 10.27 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Restructuring Of Roads₹ 94.58 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained26 Aug 2016
Approval For Change Of LicenseAlready Been Obtained13 Nov 2017
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained2 Nov 2017
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained13 Feb 2018
Noc From Airport Authority For Height Of ProjectAlready Been Obtained20 Jan 2017
Noc From Forest DepartmentAlready Been Obtained6 Dec 2016
Hrera RegistrationAlready Been Obtained17 Nov 2017
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained26 Aug 2016

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseI Ps Flooring
Wall Finishing DetailsObd Paint
Kitchen DetailsStone Counter With Tile
Bathroom FittingsPvc
Wood Work EtcDoor Frame And Shutters
Doors And Windos FramesExternal D/W M S- Z Section
Glass WorkExternal Door Window
Electric FittingsAs Per Standard
Conducting And Wiring DetailsAs Per Standard
Cupboard DetailsN/A
Water StorageOver Head Tank
Lift DetailsAs Per Standard
Windows/GlazingsGlass Panels
Main DoorsSkin Door
Internal DoorsFlush Door
Air ConditioningN/A
Electrical FittingsAs Per Standard
Cng Pipe LineN/A
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityN/A
External Finishing/Colour SchemeTexture Paint
Internal FinishingTexture Paint

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Urban 67-A?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.