Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Tathastu I

by Jai Ganga Castle Private Limited · Village Mandhaiya Kalan, Sector 22

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-RWR-748-2025
Valid till
25 Mar 2030
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1744-2025
Land area
21.106 acres
Apartments
3,878 in 7 towers
Completion (as filed)
23 Mar 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 1,052.09 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-RWR-748-2025
Registration valid till25 Mar 2030
Project IDRERA-PKL-1744-2025
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameTathastu I
PromoterJai Ganga Castle Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeGround Floor, Tower-A, Vatika Towers, Golf Course Road, Sector-54, Gurgaon, Gurgaon, Gurgaon, Haryana, India, 122011
CINU70109HR2023PTC122800
Site addressVillage Mandhaiya Kalan, Sector 22
SectorSector 22
Tehsil / DistrictRewari / Rewari
Construction start (as filed)16 Aug 2025
Completion (as filed)23 Mar 2030
Application submitted8 Jul 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed For 30-07-2025
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS.

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project21.106 acres
Total licensed area21.106 acres
Licence47 OF 2025 DATED 04.04.2025
FAR permissible / proposed2.36 / 2.3597
Estimated project cost₹ 1,052.09 Cr
Cost of land₹ 62.57 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 589.94 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 68.44 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 331.14 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments4.385720.8%
Construction Of Roads1.44396.8%
Pavements5.150924.4%
Parks And Playgrounds3.139814.9%
Electricity Sub-Station0.04890.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.65043.1%
Any Other6.286729.8%

Apartments 3,878 units · 7 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings173,866.93-2898
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings10,938.39-980

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNHAIYes
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 5.6 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 5.87 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 5.87 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 14.95 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 3.62 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 1.43 CrAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 13.54 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 32.02 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 44.86 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 43.14 lakhAs Per Project Report
School₹ 64.54 lakhAs Per Project Report
Hospital/Dispensary₹ 28.4 lakhAs Per Project Report
Ugt₹ 3.58 CrAs Per Project Report
Rwh₹ 1.04 CrAs Per Project Report
Ess₹ 10.81 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Road PermissionAlready Been Obtained25 Mar 2025
LoiAlready Been Obtained6 Dec 2024
License No. 47 Of 2025Already Been Obtained4 Apr 2025
Aai NocAlready Been Obtained29 Apr 2025
Assurance For Water SupplyAlready Been Obtained7 Feb 2025
HUDA Construction WaterAlready Been Obtained7 Feb 2025
Assurance For Storm WaterAlready Been Obtained7 Feb 2025
Assurance Of Sewerage ConnectionAlready Been Obtained7 Feb 2025
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained6 Feb 2025
Electrical LoadAlready Been Obtained12 Jun 2025
Br-IIIApplied For But Yet To Receive

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseBedrooms, Kitchen- Vitrified Tiles ,Toilets, Balcony - Ceramic Tiles ,Staircase - Tile/ Stone
Wall Finishing DetailsExternal Walls - Texture Paints,Internal Walls - Oil Bound Distemper
Kitchen DetailsWalls - Oil Bound Distemper, Flooring -Vitrified Tiles
Bathroom FittingsIsi Marked Standard Washbasin ,Wc
Wood Work EtcMain Door - Flushdoor , Internal Doors -Flushdoor
Doors And Windos FramesMain And Internal Doors- Pressed Steel/Wpc/ Hardwood/ Metal/ Upvc/ Alumin
Glass WorkWindow Shutter - Tinted Glass/Performance Glass
Electric FittingsSwitches - Modular Switch
Conducting And Wiring DetailsConduit - 25MM Heavy And Mediumduty,Wire - 1.5 Mm, 2.5 Mm, 4 Mm
Lift DetailsIsi Marked
External GlazingsPressed Steel/ Wpc/ Hardwood/ Metal/Upvc/ Aluminum
Windows/GlazingsTinted Glass/ Performance Glass
DoorsMain Door - Flushdoor , Internal Doors -Flushdoor , External Door Windows-Pressed Steel/ Wpc/ Hardwood/ Metal/Upvc/ Aluminum
Main DoorsFlushdoor
Internal DoorsFlushdoor
Electrical FittingsSwitches - Modular Switch, Sockets -Modular Sockets, Switch Boards - Modular Switchboards
External Finishing/Colour SchemeTexture Paint
Internal FinishingOil Bound Distemper

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Tathastu I?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.