RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Tathastu I

by Jai Ganga Castle Private Limited · Village Mandhaiya Kalan, Sector 22

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
12 Jun 2025
Application status
In process
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1695-2025
Land area
21.106 acres
Apartments
3,878 in 7 towers
Completion (as filed)
25 Mar 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 1,052.09 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-1695-2025
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameTathastu I
PromoterJai Ganga Castle Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeGround Floor, Tower-A, Vatika Towers, Golf Course Road, Sector-54, Gurgaon, Gurgaon, Gurgaon, Haryana, India, 122011
CINU70109HR2023PTC122800
Site addressVillage Mandhaiya Kalan, Sector 22
SectorSector 22
Tehsil / DistrictRewari / Rewari
Construction start (as filed)16 May 2025
Completion (as filed)25 Mar 2030
Application submitted12 Jun 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusStatus not given
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project21.106 acres
Total licensed area21.106 acres
Licence47 OF 2025 DATED 04.04.2025
FAR permissible / proposed240 / 240
Estimated project cost₹ 1,052.09 Cr
Cost of land₹ 62.57 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 589.94 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 68.44 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 331.14 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments4.385720.8%
Construction Of Roads1.44396.8%
Pavements5.150924.4%
Parks And Playgrounds3.139814.9%
Electricity Sub-Station0.04890.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.65043.1%
Any Other6.286729.8%

Apartments 3,878 units · 7 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings173,866.93-2898
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings10,938.39-980

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNoWATER SUPPLY
HSVP RewariYesELECTRICITY
NoSEWAGE DISPOSALHSVP REWARI
YesSTORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVP REWARI
Yes4.Details of services and facilities which will be provided inside the project area as per service plan estimates and/or the project report:Sr. No.
Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS560.37
Yet To Be Prepared2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM
587.09YET TO BE PREPARED3
Storm Water Drainage587.09YET TO BE PREPARED
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM1495.46
Yet To Be Prepared5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL
361.66YET TO BE PREPARED6
Street Lighting143.23YET TO BE PREPARED
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING1353.67
Yet To Be Prepared8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS
32.02YET TO BE PREPARED9
Club House/Community Centre44.86YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0
Yet To Be Prepared11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM
43.14YET TO BE PREPARED12
School64.54YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY28.40
Yet To Be Prepared14ANY OTHER
0YET TO BE PREPARED15
Ugt357.71YET TO BE PREPARED
16RWH104.02
Yet To Be Prepared17ESS
1080.78YET TO BE PREPARED5. (a) Date of approval of latest layout plans granted by Town & Country Planning Department on the basis of which the project will be executed.
Na(date)6. Date of approval of Building Plans
Na(date)7. New projects:
i) Likely date of starting the construction work16-05-2025ii) Likely date of completing the project
25-03-2030iii) Sizes of the plots to be offered in the projectSr. No
Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project1
00Total
0iv. Type of apartments to be constructed in the project:Type
Carpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings173866.9302898
7Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings10938.386
9803(vi) Quarterly schedule of development of whole/remaining part of the project:
(c) Apartments/Shops/Other BuildingsExpenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)Particulars
ExpenditureApartments0
Shops0Plots
0Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)Particulars
Expenditure to be made in each quarter ()Apr-June
July-SepOct-DecJan-Mar
(d) InfrastructureExpenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)Particulars
ExpenditureRoads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal
0Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0Parks and Playgrounds
0Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0Other
0Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)Particulars
Expenditure to be made in each quarter ()Apr-June
July-SepOct-DecJan-Mar
It is hereby stated and declared and the above information is correct and true and nothing has been concealed or misrepresented.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________
Date _____________FORM REP-IPart - D
Accounts related information:1. Annex copy of the balance sheet of last 3 yearsYes
2. In case of on-going projects,cash flow statement since start of the project up-to-date in folder D.Total receipt of funds, sources of funds and deployment of funds should be stated in tabulated form.No
3. Bank account to which the deposits received from apartment buyers will be creditedBank and Branch addressHDFC BANK LTD, D BLOCK MARKET SOUTH CITY 2 SECTOR 49 GGN HR 122018
Bank Account number99977705539612IFSC code
HDFC0001721MICR code110240222
Branch code17214. Name and address of the person/persons who would ordinarily be operating the account (Change at any time must be intimated to the Authority)
Satish Kumar, Vikas Garg, Mohit Garg, Mayank Garg5. Attach certificate issued by a Chartered Accountant that the applicant has not defaulted in its debt liabilities in the past five years in folder D. (In case of default, give details)ATTCHED
I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised Representative
Stamp _____________Date _____________FORM REP-I
Part - EDetails of the statutory approvals:1. Annex copies of the following in Folder E:
i. Lay out PlanYesii. Demarcation Plan
Yesiii. Zoning PlanYes
iv. Building PlanYesSite Plan
YesFloor PlanYes
Apartment PlansYesElevation Section
YesDetail of Permissible FARYes
Detail of covered area achieved FARYes2. Annex copies of the following in Folder E:
I. Roads And Pavement PlanYesII. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY PLAN
YesIII. WATER SUPPLY PLANYes
IV. Sewerage And Garbage Disposal PlanYesV. STROM WATER DRAINAGE
YesVI. 10% LAND TO BE TRANSFERRED TO THE GOVT. FOR COMMUNITY FACILITYYes
Vii. Street Lighting PlanYesVIII. PARKING PLAN
Yes3. Statutory Approvals StatusStatutory Approvals
Statutory Approvals StatusDateI. LICENSE NO. 47 OF 2025
Already Been Obtained04-04-2025It is undertaken that the project shall be completed within the time schedule given in Part C and the same will not be delayed on account of non- receipt of any of the statutory approval. The liability for the non-receipt of any of the statutory approval shall be that of the promoter and in case of delay, compensation as per law may be given to the allottees.
Signature _____________Seal _____________Date _____________
Form Rep-IPart - F1. A copy of the draft allotment letter by which the apartment shall be allotted/ booked in favour of the apartment buyers.
Yes2. A copy of the Draft Agreement which shall be made before seeking any deposit exceeding 10% of the cost of the apartment. (Based on the model agreement prescribed in the Rules)(Annex a copy in Folder F)
Yes3. Gist of the important provisions of the Draft Agreement(Annex a copy in Folder F)
I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised Representative
Stamp _____________Date _____________FORM REP-I
Part - GProjects launched by the promoter in last five years: (No Projects)I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to the best of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________
Form Rep-IPart - HSPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSE
Bedrooms, Kitchen- Vitrified Tiles ,Toilets, Balcony - Ceramic Tiles ,Staircase - Tile/ Stone2WALL FINISHING DETAILS
External Walls - Texture Paints,Internal Walls - Oil Bound Distemper3KITCHEN DETAILS
Walls - Oil Bound Distemper, Flooring -Vitrified Tiles4BATHROOM FITTINGS
Isi Marked Standard Washbasin ,Wc5WOOD WORK ETC
Main Door - Flushdoor , Internal Doors -Flushdoor6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMES
Main And Internal Doors- Pressed Steel/Wpc/ Hardwood/ Metal/ Upvc/ Alumin7GLASS WORK
Window Shutter - Tinted Glass/Performance Glass8ELECTRIC FITTINGS
Switches - Modular Switch9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILS
Conduit - 25MM Heavy And Mediumduty,Wire - 1.5 Mm, 2.5 Mm, 4 Mm10CUPBOARD DETAILS
Na11WATER STORAGE
Na12LIFT DETAILS
Isi Marked13EXTERNAL GLAZINGS
Pressed Steel/ Wpc/ Hardwood/ Metal/Upvc/ Aluminum13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGS
Tinted Glass/ Performance Glass14DOORS
Main Door - Flushdoor , Internal Doors -Flushdoor , External Door Windows-Pressed Steel/ Wpc/ Hardwood/ Metal/Upvc/ Aluminum14.1MAIN DOORS
Flushdoor14.2INTERNAL DOORS
Flushdoor15AIR CONDITIONING
Na16ELECTRICAL FITTINGS
Switches - Modular Switch, Sockets -Modular Sockets, Switch Boards - Modular Switchboards17CNG PIPE LINE
Na18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITY
Na19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEME
Texture Paint20INTERNAL FINISHING
Oil Bound DistemperSPECIFICATION UNIT WISE1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1FLOORVITRIFIED TILES`
1 . 2WALLSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
1 . 3CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
2 . Master Bedroom/Dressroom2 . 1FLOOR
Vitrified Tiles2 . 2WALLS
Oil Bound Distemper2 . 3CEILING
Oil Bound Distemper2 . 4MODULAR WARDROBES
Na3 . MASTER TOILET3 . 1
FloorCERAMIC TILES3 . 2
WallsGLAZED CERAMIC TILES3 . 3
CeilingGRID CEILING3 . 4
CountersNA3 . 5
Sanitary Ware/Cp FittingsISI MARKED WC3 . 6
Fitting/FixturesSTANDARD WASHBASIN , STANDARD TAPS4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
4 . 2WALLSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
4 . 3CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
4 . 4WARDROBESOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
5 . Toilet5 . 1FLOOR
Ceramic Tiles5 . 2WALLS
Glazed Ceramic Tiles5 . 3CEILING
Grid Ceiling5 . 4COUNTERS
Na5 . 5SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGS
Wc-Western5 . 6FIXTURES
Standard Washbasin , Standard Taps6 . KITCHEN6 . 1
FloorVITRIFIED TILES6 . 2
WallsVITRIFIED TILES6 . 3
CeilingOIL BOUND DISTEMPER6 . 4
CountersTILE / STONE6 . 5
FixturesSINK SINGLE BOWL, STANDARD TAPS6 . 6
Kitchen AppliancesNA7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1FLOORCERAMIC TILES
7 . 2WALLS & CEILINGTEXTURE PAINT
7 . 3TOILETNA
7 . 4BALCONYCERAMIC TILES
8 . Sit-Outs8 . 1FLOOR
Na8 . 2WALLS & CEILING
Na8 . 3RAILINGS
Na8 . 4FIXTURES
NaI hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________
List of Uploaded DocumentsSr. No.Document Description
Date of Document UploadView Document1
Copy Of License Along With Schedule Of Land12-06-2025View Document
2SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN12-06-2025
View Document3CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT
12-06-2025View Document4
In Case Of Plotted Colony, The Latest Layout Plan12-06-2025View Document
5CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT12-06-2025
View Document6DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.
12-06-2025View Document7
A Complete Set Of The Last Approved Building Plans12-06-2025View Document
8NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT12-06-2025
View Document9ZONING PLAN
12-06-2025View Document10
Documents Relating To The Entry Of License And Collaboration Agreement In The Revenue Record12-06-2025View Document
11DEMARCATION PLAN12-06-2025
View Document12IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN
12-06-2025View DocumentI hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to the
best of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 5.6 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 5.87 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 5.87 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 14.95 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 3.62 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 1.43 CrYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 13.54 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 32.02 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 44.86 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 43.14 lakhYet To Be Prepared
School₹ 64.54 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Hospital/Dispensary₹ 28.4 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Ugt₹ 3.58 CrYet To Be Prepared
Rwh₹ 1.04 CrYet To Be Prepared
Ess₹ 10.81 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 47 Of 2025Already Been Obtained4 Apr 2025

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseBedrooms, Kitchen- Vitrified Tiles ,Toilets, Balcony - Ceramic Tiles ,Staircase - Tile/ Stone
Wall Finishing DetailsExternal Walls - Texture Paints,Internal Walls - Oil Bound Distemper
Kitchen DetailsWalls - Oil Bound Distemper, Flooring -Vitrified Tiles
Bathroom FittingsIsi Marked Standard Washbasin ,Wc
Wood Work EtcMain Door - Flushdoor , Internal Doors -Flushdoor
Doors And Windos FramesMain And Internal Doors- Pressed Steel/Wpc/ Hardwood/ Metal/ Upvc/ Alumin
Glass WorkWindow Shutter - Tinted Glass/Performance Glass
Electric FittingsSwitches - Modular Switch
Conducting And Wiring DetailsConduit - 25MM Heavy And Mediumduty,Wire - 1.5 Mm, 2.5 Mm, 4 Mm
Lift DetailsIsi Marked
External GlazingsPressed Steel/ Wpc/ Hardwood/ Metal/Upvc/ Aluminum
Windows/GlazingsTinted Glass/ Performance Glass
DoorsMain Door - Flushdoor , Internal Doors -Flushdoor , External Door Windows-Pressed Steel/ Wpc/ Hardwood/ Metal/Upvc/ Aluminum
Main DoorsFlushdoor
Internal DoorsFlushdoor
Electrical FittingsSwitches - Modular Switch, Sockets -Modular Sockets, Switch Boards - Modular Switchboards
External Finishing/Colour SchemeTexture Paint
Internal FinishingOil Bound Distemper

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Tathastu I?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.