Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Suncity Heights

by Sonika Properties Private Limited · Sector 36A Rohtak

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-ROH-224-2021
Valid till
31 Mar 2028
Project ID
RERA-PKL-798-2020
Estimated cost
₹ 44.22 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-ROH-224-2021
Registration valid till31 Mar 2028
Project IDRERA-PKL-798-2020
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameSuncity Heights
PromoterSonika Properties Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeSuncity Business Tower
CINU74899DL1989PTC034878
Site addressSector 36A Rohtak
SectorSector 36A
Tehsil / DistrictRohtak / Rohtak
Building plans approved5 Mar 2015
Application submitted14 Dec 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 13-05-2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration certificate to be issued.

  3. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  1. Hearing Extension First Hearing View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10-06-2026

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 24-06-2026

  3. Hearing Extension Approved View order
    Proceedings

    Disposed of as Extension Approved

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Licence65 of 2010 dated
Estimated project cost₹ 44.22 Cr
Cost of land₹ 9.69 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 20.4 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 5.1 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 9.03 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments2,292.7717.3%
Construction Of Roads2,772.80420.9%
Pavements170.261.3%
Parks And Playgrounds5,185.77539.2%
Green Belts214.2971.6%
Vehicle Parkings7255.5%
Club House253.1051.9%
Shopping291.7972.2%
Primary1,334.19510.1%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsDTCP, HARYANAYes
Water SupplyHUDA DIVISION 1 ROHTAKYes
ElectricityUHBVNL, ROHTAKYes
Sewage DisposalDTCP, HARYANAYes
Storm Water DrainageDTCP, HARYANAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 46.25 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 76.51 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 76.51 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.29 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.02 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.65 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Club House/Community Centre₹ 8.87 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Shopping Area₹ 45.29 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Any Other₹ 13.36 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Parking₹ 9.95 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Environment ClarenceAlready Been Obtained12 Jul 2013
Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained5 Mar 2015
Zoning Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained29 Nov 2010
Service Plan/Estimates ApprovalAlready Been Obtained23 Jun 2015
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained18 Apr 2011
Rera Registration Tower T7 & T9Already Been Obtained23 Mar 2019
Electrical Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained8 Aug 2016
Water Assurance NocAlready Been Obtained3 Mar 2016
Fire Scheme Approval NocAlready Been Obtained6 Oct 2016
Occupation Certificate Phase 1Already Been Obtained9 Jul 2018
Occupation Certificate Phase 2Already Been Obtained24 Jan 2019

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles -Brochure Attached
Wall Finishing DetailsPaint / Ceramic Tiles Above Counter In Wash Room- Brochure

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Suncity Heights?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.