RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Suncity Heights Rohtak

by Sonika Properties Private Limited · Sector 36A, Rohtak

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
17 Dec 2019
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-PKL-775-2019
Apartments
310 in 5 towers
Completion (as filed)
30 Jun 2023
Estimated cost
₹ 124.22 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-775-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSuncity Heights Rohtak
PromoterSonika Properties Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeSuncity Business
CINU74899DL1989PTC034878
Site addressSector 36A, Rohtak
SectorSector 36A
Tehsil / DistrictRohtak / Rohtak
Building plans approved5 Mar 2015
Construction start (as filed)1 Jan 2020
Completion (as filed)30 Jun 2023
Application submitted17 Dec 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 27.01.2020.

  1. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 03.02.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10.02.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 30.03.2020.

  1. Hearing Objection View order
  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 11.05.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 08.06.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 24.08.2020.

  2. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    Disposed of as withdrawn.

Land, licence & cost

Licence65 of 2010 dated 21.08.2010
Estimated project cost₹ 124.22 Cr
Cost of land₹ 18.57 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 78.69 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 6.51 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 20.45 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments3,315.66423.4%
Construction Of Roads1,841.77813%
Pavements140.0621%
Parks And Playgrounds4,867.33234.4%
Green Belts9556.8%
Vehicle Parkings6504.6%
Electricity Sub-Station151.4471.1%
Club House253.1051.8%
Twenty Four Meter Road1,967.5213.9%

Apartments 310 units · 5 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings24,258.26-310

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsDTCP, HARYANAYes
Water SupplyHUDA DIVISION 1 ROHTAKYes
ElectricityUHBVNL, ROHTAKYes
Sewage DisposalDTCP, HARYANAYes
Storm Water DrainageDTCP, HARYANAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 30 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 1.33 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 62 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.5 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 91 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 27 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 45 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.2 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Club House/Community Centre₹ 3 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Renewable Energy System₹ 4.5 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Solid Waste Collection Management₹ 5.5 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Environment ClarenceAlready Been Obtained12 Jul 2013
Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained5 Mar 2015
Zoning Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained29 Nov 2010
Service Plan/Estimates ApprovalAlready Been Obtained23 Jun 2015
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained18 Apr 2011
Rera Registration Tower T7 & T9Already Been Obtained23 Mar 2019
Electrical Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained8 Aug 2016
Water Assurance NocAlready Been Obtained3 Mar 2016
Fire Scheme Approval NocAlready Been Obtained6 Oct 2016
Occupation Certificate Phase 1Already Been Obtained9 Jul 2018
Occupation Certificate Phase 2Already Been Obtained24 Jan 2019

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles -Brochure Attached
Wall Finishing DetailsPaint / Ceramic Tiles Above Counter In Wash Room- Brochure Attached
Kitchen DetailsPaint / Ceramic Tiles Above Counter -*Brochure Attached
Bathroom FittingsBrochure Attached Crome Plated Fitting, Sanitary Wares Of Standard Make
Doors And Windos FramesComposite (Aluminium & Steel) With Glass And Wooden
Glass WorkN/A
Electric FittingsCopper Wiring In Concealed Conduit, Modular Switches,Outlets & Junctions Boxes
Conducting And Wiring DetailsCopper Wiring In Concealed Conduit
Cupboard DetailsN/A
Water StorageUgt & Oht In The Tower
Lift Details2 Nos. In Each Tower Provided
Windows/GlazingsComposite (Aluminium & Steel) With Glass
DoorsHard Wood Door Frame With Flush Shutter
Main DoorsHard Wood Door Frame With Flush Shutter
Internal DoorsHard Wood Door Frame With Flush Shutter
Air ConditioningN/A
Electrical FittingsCopper Wiring In Concealed Conduit, Modular Switches,Outlets & Junctions Boxes
Cng Pipe LineN/A
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityN/A
External Finishing/Colour SchemePermanent External Finish/Texture Paint (Brochure Attached)
Internal FinishingPlaster With Obd Paint (Brochure Attached)

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Suncity Heights Rohtak?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.