Registration validHRERA Gurugram

SS Linden

by SS Group Private Limited · Sector-84 & 85, Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/497/229/2021/65
Registered on
19 Oct 2021
Valid till
31 Dec 2026
Project ID
RERA-GRG-925-2021
Land area
26.793 acres
Plots
241
Completion (as filed)
31 Dec 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 174.45 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/497/229/2021/65, dated 19 Oct 2021
Registration valid till31 Dec 2026
Project IDRERA-GRG-925-2021
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSS Linden
PromoterSS Group Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeSS House, Plot No.-77, Sector-44, Gurugram, Haryana-122003
CINU70109HR2010PTC048739
Site addressSector-84 & 85, Gurugram
SectorSector 84
Tehsil / DistrictManesar / Gurugram
Layout plan approved25 May 2021
Construction start (as filed)16 Oct 2021
Completion (as filed)31 Dec 2026
Application submitted1 Oct 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutiny1st deficiency notice sent to the promoter.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter 1st deficiency notice
  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashok Jaunapuria (MD), Sh. Sunil Shekhawat, Sh. Ajeet Sharma and Sh. Umesh Kumar are present onbehalf of the promoter. The Authority decides to grant registration subject to submission of deficit documents within two months.

  2. Registration granted GGM/497/229/2021/65
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project26.793 acres
Total licensed area26.793 acres
Licence105 of 2013 dated 11.12.2013 as modified by order dated 25.05.2021.
FAR permissible / proposed0 / 0
Estimated project cost₹ 174.45 Cr
Cost of land₹ 44.16 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 29.08 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 101.21 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold49,957.22341.2%
Construction Of Roads14,74712.2%
Pavements10,0918.3%
Parks And Playgrounds9,364.4257.7%
Electricity Sub-Station4,350.353.6%
Club House1,249.811%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility633.30.5%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services12,686.8910.5%
Any Other9,791.6388.1%
Nurseryschool855.890.7%
Milkbooth250%
Incidentalgreens6,3255.2%
Nursing Home1,036.780.9%

Plots 241 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
50.006053848
153.111831,6481
174.692091,88018
191.302292,0594
204.422442,2006
217.252602,3386
220.002632,36812
221.102642,3806
223.202672,4035
224.082682,4128
245.002932,63733
249.742992,68885
264.003162,8421
284.963413,0671
300.083593,2301
305.993663,2941
349.804183,7654
385.004604,1441

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 3.87 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 3.64 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.11 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 12.87 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.91 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 1.15 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 11.78 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Club House/Community Centre₹ 2.4 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenceAlready Been Obtained25 May 2021
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained1 Sep 2021
Service PlanAlready Been Obtained24 Sep 2021

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about SS Linden?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.