Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Sobha City Phase 1, Part 1

by Sobha Ltd · Sector 108, Babupur, Gurugram

RERA registration
86 OF 2017
Registered on
23 Aug 2017
Valid till
30 Oct 2021
Project ID
RERA-GRG-368-2019
Land area
12.885 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 324.05 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate86 OF 2017, dated 23 Aug 2017
Registration valid till30 Oct 2021
Project IDRERA-GRG-368-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameSobha City Phase 1, Part 1
PromoterSobha Limited
Promoter’s registered officeSobha, Sarjapur-Marathahalli Outer Ring Road (Orr) Devarabisanahalli, Bellandur Post, Bangalore Ka 560103
CINL45201KA1995PLC018475
Site addressRevenue Estate Of Babupur Village, Village Babupur, Sector-108, Gurugram, Haryana
SectorSector 108
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Building plans approved19 Jan 2016
Application submitted29 Nov 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 86 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project12.885 acres
Total licensed area39.375 acres
Licence107 of 2008 (26.05.2020)
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 0.22813
Estimated project cost₹ 324.05 Cr
Cost of land₹ 53.45 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 133 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 3.43 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 134.17 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments0.41933.3%
Construction Of Roads5.226640.6%
Pavements0.77556%
Parks And Playgrounds2.178816.9%
Vehicle Parkings0.29052.3%
Club House0.36442.8%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.22121.7%
Any Other3.408726.5%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 97.35 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.13 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 46.05 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 62.2 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 21.36 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 3.29 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Service Estimates PlanAlready Been Obtained12 Mar 2019
Fire Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained24 May 2017
Consent To EstablishAlready Been Obtained30 Nov 2017
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained29 Aug 2017
Electrical Load AvailabilityAlready Been Obtained6 Oct 2016
HUDA Construction Water NocAlready Been Obtained3 Apr 2017
Airport Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained24 Nov 2017
Natural Conservation Zone NocAlready Been Obtained5 Nov 2013
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained30 Oct 2013
LicenceAlready Been Obtained27 May 2008

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseFor Tower A1 And B1:-

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Sobha City Phase 1, Part 1?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.