Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Signature Global Park-I Ext.

by Signatureglobal Homes Private Limited · Village-Dunela, Sector-36, Sohna, Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/941/673/2025/44
Registered on
1 May 2025
Valid till
31 Mar 2027
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1878-2025
Land area
2.969 acres
Plots
47
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2027
Estimated cost
₹ 26.44 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/941/673/2025/44, dated 1 May 2025
Registration valid till31 Mar 2027
Project IDRERA-GRG-1878-2025
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSignature Global Park-I Ext.
PromoterSignatureglobal Homes Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeUnit NO.101,Ground Floor, Tower-A, Signature Tower South City-1, Gurugram, Harayna-122001
CINU70100DL2008PTC176641
Site addressVillage-Dunela, Sector-36, Sohna, Gurugram
SectorSector 36
Tehsil / DistrictSohna / Gurugram
Layout plan approved19 Nov 2024
Construction start (as filed)1 Apr 2025
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2027
Application submitted15 Feb 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter By Hand
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 24.03.2025.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Vineet Maheshwari (President), Sh. Siddhartha Kapoor (AVP) and Sh. Vedant Batra (CS) are present on behalf of the promoter. A public notice of two weeks for inviting objections from the allottees be issued in at least three prominent newspapers (Two English and One Hindi) of wide circulation regarding revision in the earlier approved layout plan which got revised due to grant of the additional license. Further, the promoter is directed to remove the above mentioned deficiencies. The matter to come up on 21.04.2025.

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Vineet Maheshwari (President), Sh. Siddhartha Kapoor (AVP) and Sh. Ravindra (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The promoter shall submit a BG/DD of Rs 25 lakhs as a security amount for submission of Approved service plan and estimates within 4 months from the date of grant of registration. Approved as proposed subject to rectification of deficiencies mentioned above and submission of BG/DD of Rs 25 lakhs for submission of Approved service plan and estimates within 4 months from the date of grant of registration. The Registration Certificate shall be issued after submission of remaining deficiencies mentioned above including correction in A-H form, Online DPI and submission of BG/DD of Rs 25 lakhs.

  1. Registration granted GGM/941/673/2025/44
  2. Certificate uploaded RC uploaded
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.969 acres
Total licensed area2.969 acres
Licence154 OF 2024 17.11.2024
FAR permissible / proposed1 / 1
Estimated project cost₹ 26.44 Cr
Cost of land₹ 13.34 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 3.4 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 9.71 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold1.581753.3%
Construction Of Roads0.846228.5%
Parks And Playgrounds0.20496.9%
Electricity Sub-Station0.01570.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.02250.8%
Community0.296910%

Plots 47 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
115.591381,2443
117.251401,2629
117.791411,2681
124.091481,3364
129.791551,3973
136.101631,4652
136.911641,4742
149.971791,61423

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDA (CONNECTED)No
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVP (OWN ARRANGEMENT)No

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 83.98 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 66.43 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 34.91 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 55.44 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 13.67 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 5.42 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Ms Charges₹ 79.86 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License 154 Of 2024Already Been Obtained17 Nov 2024
LoiAlready Been Obtained29 Jul 2024
Lc-IVAlready Been Obtained17 Nov 2024
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained19 Nov 2024
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained17 Dec 2024
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained8 Oct 2024
Water AssuranceAlready Been Obtained7 Jan 2025
Sewerage AssuranceAlready Been Obtained7 Jan 2025
Stp AssuranceAlready Been Obtained7 Jan 2025
Power AssuranceAlready Been Obtained18 Dec 2024

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Signature Global Park-I Ext.?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.