RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Sbh City Yamuna Nagar - Vrinda Kunj II

by B G Agritech Pvt. Ltd. · Village Bhatauli & Jagadhari Sector 22 & 24, Distt Yamuna Nagar Haryana

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
16 Nov 2023
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1372-2023
Land area
11.197 acres
Plots
233
Completion (as filed)
19 Sep 2024
Estimated cost
₹ 15.21 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-1372-2023
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSbh City Yamuna Nagar - Vrinda Kunj II
PromoterB G Agritech Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office211, Ansal Bhawan, 16 Kg Marg, New Delhi 110001
Site addressVillage Bhatauli & Jagadhari Sector 22 & 24, Distt Yamuna Nagar Haryana
SectorSector 22
Tehsil / DistrictJagadhri / Yamunanagar
Construction start (as filed)1 Dec 2023
Completion (as filed)19 Sep 2024
Application submitted16 Nov 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 22.01.2024

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    LISTED FOR 21.02.2024

  2. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    DISPOSED OF AS REJECTED. The Authority decides to reject the said application for registration with a liberty to Promoter to file a fresh application.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project11.197 acres
Total licensed area11.197 acres
Licence126/2019
FAR permissible / proposed1 / 1
Estimated project cost₹ 15.21 Cr
Cost of land₹ 4.35 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 6.05 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 4.81 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold25,499.8255.1%
Construction Of Roads9,796.8421.2%
Pavements2,485.3295.4%
Parks And Playgrounds3,398.57.3%
Electricity Sub-Station113.880.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility110.810.2%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services4,796.69510.4%
Any Other110.40.2%

Plots 233 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
108.501301,1681
112.501351,2111
131.751581,4181
140.101681,5081
232.502782,5032
378.204524,0714
449.825384,8423
585.007006,2976
599.687176,4554
864.001,0339,3009
1,382.401,65314,88012
1,464.321,75115,76213
2,218.152,65323,87616
3,813.004,56041,04341
4,770.005,70551,34453
6,547.207,83070,47366

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsDTCP HARYANANo
Water SupplyDTCP HARYANANo
ElectricityUHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalDTCP HARYANANo
Storm Water DrainageDTCP HARYANANo

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Service EstimatesApplied For But Yet To Receive

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Sbh City Yamuna Nagar - Vrinda Kunj II?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.