Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Sbh City Yamuna Nagar North Avenue-II

by B G Agritech Pvt. Ltd. · Village Bhatauli &Jagadhari; Sector 22 &24;, Distt Yamuna Nagarharyana

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-YNR-983-2026
Valid till
19 Sep 2027
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1702-2025
Land area
11.197 acres
Plots
233
Completion (as filed)
19 Sep 2027
Estimated cost
₹ 15.21 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-YNR-983-2026
Registration valid till19 Sep 2027
Project IDRERA-PKL-1702-2025
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSbh City Yamuna Nagar North Avenue-II
PromoterB G Agritech Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office211, Ansal Bhawan, 16KG Marg, New DELHI110001
Site addressVillage Bhatauli &Jagadhari; Sector 22 &24;, Distt Yamuna Nagarharyana
SectorSector 22
Tehsil / DistrictJagadhri / Yamunanagar
Layout plan approved20 Sep 2019
Construction start (as filed)15 Jun 2025
Completion (as filed)19 Sep 2027
Application submitted7 Aug 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 26.08.2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 02-09-2026

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project11.197 acres
Total licensed area11.197 acres
Licence126 of 2019 dated 20.09.2019 (valid upto 19.09.2026)
Estimated project cost₹ 15.21 Cr
Cost of land₹ 4.35 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 6.05 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 4.81 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold25,499.8255.1%
Construction Of Roads9,796.8421.2%
Pavements2,485.3295.4%
Parks And Playgrounds3,398.57.3%
Electricity Sub-Station113.880.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility110.810.2%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services4,796.69510.4%
Any Other110.40.2%

Plots 233 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
90.0010896953
93.001111,00141
94.551131,0184
96.001151,0339
97.501171,0496
99.201191,06866
108.501301,1681
112.501351,2111
112.641351,21213
115.201381,24012
116.251391,2512
131.751581,4181
138.631661,49216
140.101681,5081
149.921791,6144
149.941791,6143

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsDTCP HARYANANo
Water SupplyDTCP HARYANANo
ElectricityUHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalDTCP HARYANANo
Storm Water DrainageDTCP HARYANANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.33 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 96.74 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 84.65 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.57 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 72.56 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 18.14 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 42.32 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No,. 126 Of 2019Already Been Obtained20 Sep 2019

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Sbh City Yamuna Nagar North Avenue-II?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.