RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Sbh City Yamuna Nagar Phase-I

by B.g. Agritech Pvt. Ltd · Village- Bhatauli And Jagadhri, Sector-22 And 24

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
7 Aug 2026
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1701-2025
Land area
14.844 acres
Plots
268
Completion (as filed)
19 Sep 2027
Estimated cost
₹ 20.65 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-1701-2025
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSbh City Yamuna Nagar Phase-I
PromoterB.g. Agritech Pvt. Ltd
Promoter’s registered office211, Ansal Bhavan, 16 Kg Marg, New Delhi-110001
Site addressVillage- Bhatauli And Jagadhri, Sector-22 And 24
SectorSector 22
Tehsil / DistrictJagadhri / Yamunanagar
Layout plan approved20 Sep 2019
Building plans approved20 Sep 2019
Construction start (as filed)15 Jun 2025
Completion (as filed)19 Sep 2027
Application submitted7 Aug 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 26.08.2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    WITHDRAWN REJECTED

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project14.844 acres
Total licensed area14.844 acres
Licence125 of 2019 DATED 20.09.2019 (Valid upto 19.09.2026)
Estimated project cost₹ 20.65 Cr
Cost of land₹ 6.23 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 8.05 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 6.38 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold32,157.0353.5%
Construction Of Roads12,81521.3%
Pavements4,368.847.3%
Parks And Playgrounds4,186.4817%
Electricity Sub-Station129.480.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility266.880.4%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services6,02710%
Any Other120.730.2%

Plots 268 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
116.251391,2511
131.751581,4181
142.201701,5311
149.911791,6141
294.003523,1652
310.503713,3423
480.005745,1675
740.528867,9716
844.031,0099,0857
1,014.301,21310,9187
1,407.001,68315,14510
1,881.002,25020,24719
2,494.002,98326,84518
3,043.443,64032,75922
4,276.805,11546,03536
5,301.006,34057,05957
7,142.408,54276,88072

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityUHBVNLNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.77 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.29 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.13 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 2.09 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 96.54 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 24.14 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 56.32 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 125 Of 2019Already Been Obtained19 Sep 2019

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Sbh City Yamuna Nagar Phase-I?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.