RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

S B H City Yamuna Nagar - Vrinda Kunj I

by B.g. Agritech Pvt. Ltd · Village- Bhatauli & Jagadhri, Sector-22&24;

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
16 Nov 2023
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1371-2023
Land area
14.844 acres
Plots
268
Completion (as filed)
19 Sep 2024
Estimated cost
₹ 20.65 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-1371-2023
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameS B H City Yamuna Nagar - Vrinda Kunj I
PromoterB.g. Agritech Pvt. Ltd
Promoter’s registered office211, Ansal Bhavan, 16 K G Marg, New Delhi-110001
Site addressVillage- Bhatauli & Jagadhri, Sector-22&24;
SectorSector 22
Tehsil / DistrictJagadhri / Yamunanagar
Layout plan approved20 Sep 2019
Building plans approved20 Sep 2019
Construction start (as filed)1 Dec 2023
Completion (as filed)19 Sep 2024
Application submitted16 Nov 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 22.01.2024

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    LISTED FOR 21.02.2024

  2. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    DISPOSED OF AS REJECTED. The Authority decides to reject the said application for registration with a liberty to Promoter to file a fresh application. 

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project14.844 acres
Total licensed area14.844 acres
Licence125/2019
FAR permissible / proposed1 / 1
Estimated project cost₹ 20.65 Cr
Cost of land₹ 6.23 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 8.05 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 6.38 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold32,157.0353.5%
Construction Of Roads12,81521.3%
Pavements4,368.847.3%
Parks And Playgrounds4,186.4817%
Electricity Sub-Station129.480.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility266.880.4%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services6,02710%
Any Other120.730.2%

Plots 268 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
116.251391,2511
131.751581,4181
142.201701,5311
149.911791,6141
294.003523,1652
310.503713,3423
480.005745,1675
740.528867,9716
844.031,0099,0857
1,014.301,21310,9187
1,407.001,68315,14510
1,881.002,25020,24719
2,494.002,98326,84518
3,043.443,64032,75922
4,276.805,11546,03536
5,301.006,34057,05957
7,142.408,54276,88072

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsDTCP HARYANANo
Water SupplyDTCPNo
ElectricityUHBVNLNo
Sewage DisposalDTCPNo
Storm Water DrainageDTCPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
844.03₹ 7 lakh2
3₹ 30.43 Cr22
4276.8₹ 36 lakh5
6₹ 14.07 Cr10
294₹ 2 lakh8
18₹ 9 lakh116.25
10₹ 53.01 Cr57
1881₹ 19 lakh12
13₹ 1.5 Cr1
310.5₹ 3 lakh15
16₹ 4.8 Cr5
142.2₹ 1 lakhTotal
Branch code₹ 17.12 Cr4. Name and address of the person/persons who would ordinarily be operating the account (Change at any time must be intimated to the Authority)

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Service Estimate PlanApplied For But Yet To Receive6 Jun 2023

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about S B H City Yamuna Nagar - Vrinda Kunj I?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.