RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Santur Aspira

by Santur Realtor Private Limited · Sector 3 Gurugram Haryana

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
22 Oct 2018
Application status
In process
Project ID
RERA-GRG-86-2018
Land area
2.563 acres
Apartments
152 in 3 towers
Plots
1
Completion (as filed)
31 May 2021
Estimated cost
₹ 0.09 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-86-2018
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSantur Aspira
PromoterSantur Realtor Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeE 6 Ground Floor Greater Kailash Part 1 New Delhi 110048
CINU45200DL2011PTC218321
Site addressSector 3 Gurugram Haryana
SectorSector 3
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Construction start (as filed)1 Jul 2017
Completion (as filed)31 May 2021
Application submitted22 Oct 2018

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusStatus not given
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.563 acres
Total licensed area2.563 acres
Licence50 of 2014
FAR permissible / proposed1.78 / 1.78
Estimated project cost₹ 0.09 Cr
Cost of land₹ 2 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 40.19 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 6.74 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 12.49 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments2,228.99625.9%
Construction Of Roads2,063.16523.9%
Parks And Playgrounds1,696.48819.7%
Vehicle Parkings2,063.16523.9%
Electricity Sub-Station1051.2%
Club House306.4873.6%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility1531.8%

Apartments 152 units · 3 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,208.0013,00320
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,210.0013,02420
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,164.0012,52950
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,166.0012,55114
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,161.0012,4976
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,163.0012,51822
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,338.0025,1662
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,333.0025,1122
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,310.0024,86513
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings17.221853

Areas are as filed with HRERA.

Plots 1 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
2.563281

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANYes
Water SupplyHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANYes
ElectricityHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANYes
Sewage DisposalHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANYes
Storm Water DrainageHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 84.08 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 1.19 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 39.1 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 32.81 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 9.8 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 2 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.97 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Club House/Community Centre₹ 1 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Shopping Area₹ 20 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenceAlready Been Obtained18 Jun 2018
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained9 Feb 2016
Airport Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained29 Aug 2014
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained22 Jan 2016
Consent To EstablishAlready Been Obtained3 Mar 2016

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseAnnexure
Wall Finishing DetailsAnnexure
Kitchen DetailsAnnexure
Bathroom FittingsAnnexure
Wood Work EtcAnnexure
Doors And Windos FramesAnnexure
Glass WorkAnnexure
Electric FittingsAnnexure
Conducting And Wiring DetailsAnnexure
Cupboard DetailsAnnexure
Water StorageAnnexure
Lift DetailsAnnexure
External GlazingsAnnexure
Windows/GlazingsAnnexure
DoorsAnnexure
Main DoorsAnnexure
Internal DoorsAnnexure
Air ConditioningAnnexure
Electrical FittingsAnnexure
Cng Pipe LineAnnexure
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityAnnexure
External Finishing/Colour SchemeAnnexure
Internal FinishingAnnexure

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Santur Aspira?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.