RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Santur Aspira

by Santur Realtor Private Limited · Sector-3, Palam Vihar Road,

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
20 Dec 2021
Application status
Return
Project ID
RERA-GRG-962-2021
Land area
2.563 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 70.92 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-962-2021
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameSantur Aspira
PromoterSantur Realtor Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeE-6, Greater Kailash Part-I
CINU45200DL2011PTC218321
Site addressSector-3, Palam Vihar Road,
SectorSector 3
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved18 Aug 2017
Building plans approved13 Feb 2015
Application submitted20 Dec 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusReturn
Initial scrutiny1st deficiency notice sent to the promoter.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter Dispatched To Ar
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned for 08.03.2022

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    No one present on behalf of the promoter.The promoter has submitted an application dated 08.3.2022 for adjournment of hearing in order to compile desired information and documents. The deficiencies which need to be rectified are conveyed to the promoter.The promoter has submitted an application for grant of extension upto 30.07.2023 which was submitted on 30.12.2021. The registration of the above project was valid upto 31.05.2021 and by allowing extension of 6 months due to COVID-19, the registration could be considered valid upto 30.11.2021 only. The section 6 of 2016 Act provides a maximum extension of one year which could be granted upto 30.11.2022 only. Under section 6(3) there is no provision to grant extension beyond one year but keeping in view the interest of allottees for completion of the project, the promoter is advised to apply for registration to remain in force under section 7(3) of the Act, 2016 within 2 weeks and matter to come up on 30.03.2022.

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter will be heard dated 20.09.2022

  1. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Sh. J.S Sindhu, Executive Engineer (Monitoring) briefed about the facts of the project. None is present on behalf of the promoter. The promoter has changed the bank account without prior approval of the Authority and without filing necessary documents in the specified formats as per directions for change of bank account of the promoter for the registered project, 2019. The promoter is issued a show cause notice as to why a penalty of Rs. 5,00,000/- not imposed for not adhering to the directions of the Authority. Meanwhile the promoter is directed not to withdraw any amount from the said bank accounts. The Banks be also notified accordingly. The matter to come up on 03.10.2022.

  2. Hearing Return View order
    Proceedings

      Proceedings dated: 03.10.2022 Ms. Prachi Singh, Planning Executive briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Manish Jain (Director) is present on behalf of the promoter. Vide proceedings dated 08.03.2022 it was observed that the project is unlikely to be completed within a period of one year for which extension could be granted under section 6 of the Act as admitted by the applicant himself. Therefore, the promoter was advised to apply under section 7(3) of the Act to keep the registration remain in force for the project. However, the promoter has failed to apply despite a lapse of six months of the proceedings dated 08.03.2022. The promoter now undertakes to apply under section 7(3) of the Act within one week failing which penal proceedings shall be initiated under the relevant provisions of the Act, 2016. The present application is disposed of accordingly.         (Sanjiv Kumar Arora) Member, HARERA, Gurugram                                      (Ashok Sangwan)                      Member, HARERA, Gurugram     (Dr. Krishana Kumar Khandelwal) Chairman, HARERA, Gurugram

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.563 acres
Total licensed area2.563 acres
Licence50 of 2014 (18-06-2014)
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.75
Estimated project cost₹ 70.92 Cr
Cost of land₹ 2 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 30.94 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 15 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 22.98 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments0.550825.7%
Construction Of Roads0.408519.1%
Pavements0.10134.7%
Parks And Playgrounds0.369717.3%
Green Belts0.04942.3%
Vehicle Parkings0.509823.8%
Electricity Sub-Station0.02591.2%
Club House0.07573.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.03781.8%
Any Other0.01280.6%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY CONNECTEDNo
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 84.08 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.19 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 39.1 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 2.88 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 89.95 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 9.8 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 33 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.97 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 3.68 lakhAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 5.58 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 8.93 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 9 lakhAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 7.68 CrAs Per Project Report
Under Ground Water Tank₹ 49 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License ApprovalAlready Been Obtained18 Jun 2014
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained19 Jun 2014
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained17 Jan 2018
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained22 Jan 2016

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsGypsum Plaster With Acrylic Emulsion Paint
Kitchen DetailsVitrified Tiles Floor, 2 ½ Ft. Height Tiles On Walls Above Granite Counter And Rest Gypsum Plaster, Gypsum Plaster With Acrylic Paint On Celling, Provision For Chimney, Hop, Refrigerator & Microwave.
Bathroom FittingsCeramic/ Vetrified Tiles Flooring, Tiles And Gypsum Plaster With Acrylic Emulsion Paint On Ceiling
Wood Work EtcHardwood Frames Laminate Finished Flush Doors
Doors And Windos FramesEngineered Frames With Laminated Finish
Glass WorkAs Per Design –Isi Make
Electric FittingsModular Switches Of Standard Isi Make
Conducting And Wiring DetailsAll Isi Make Wires And Mcbs.
Windows/GlazingsAluminium/Upvc Doors And Windows
Main DoorsHardwood Framed Laminate Finished Flush Doors
Internal DoorsHardwood Framed Laminate Finished Flush Doors
Air ConditioningProvision For Split Ac
Electrical FittingsModular Switches Of Standard Isi Make
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityYes
External Finishing/Colour SchemeCement Plaster With Texture Paint
Internal FinishingGypsum Plaster With Acrylic Emulsion Paint

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Santur Aspira?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.