RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Sansara

by Worldwide Resorts And Entertainment Private Limited · Village Bans Haria And Bans Kushla, Sector-M9 & M14, Manesar, Gurgaon

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
7 Jul 2025
Application status
Return
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1994-2025
Land area
53.172 acres
Plots
613
Completion (as filed)
31 Aug 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 578.56 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-1994-2025
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSansara
PromoterWorldwide Resorts And Entertainment Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeMdlr House, S.c.o. 2,3,4, Old Judicial Complex, Civil Lines, Jharsa Road, Gurugram
CINU74999DL2016PTC299194
Site addressVillage Bans Haria And Bans Kushla, Sector-M9 & M14, Manesar, Gurgaon
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved24 Jun 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Sep 2025
Completion (as filed)31 Aug 2030
Application submitted7 Jul 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusReturn
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Return View order
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 21.07.2025. Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive and Mr. Ashish Dubey, CA briefed about the facts of the project. Ms. Manpreet Saini (AR) and Ms. Shubangi Sharma (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. On 14.07.2025, the Authority resolved to return the application for registration due to the non-submission of the approval of final layout plan and Zoning Plan. Consequently, the processing fees amounting to ₹21,51,791/- were forfeited and the balance registration fees will be adjusted, if any. This decision was duly communicated to the Applicant-Promoter vide Notice dated 16.07.2025. The Promoter may submit a fresh application upon obtaining the requisite approvals from the competent authority.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project53.172 acres
Total licensed area53.172 acres
Licence06 of 2024
FAR permissible / proposed2 / 2
Estimated project cost₹ 578.56 Cr
Cost of land₹ 220.52 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 88.65 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 269.4 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold31.923962.7%
Construction Of Roads10.542620.7%
Green Belts7.692715.1%
Vehicle Parkings0.50091%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.15070.3%
Any Other0.10650.2%

Plots 613 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
50.006053825
50.00605381
50.01605381
50.01605381
50.05605391
50.226054147
50.22605411
50.27605411
50.38605421
50.406054312
50.44605431
50.60615451
50.73615461
50.78615471
51.46625541
51.90625591
51.98625601
52.15625611
52.25625621
52.53635651
52.78635681
52.84635691
53.03635711
53.11645721
53.40645751
53.54645761
53.55645761
53.64645771
54.23655841
54.26655841
55.00665921
55.40665961
55.70676001
56.44686081
56.60686091
57.15686151
57.82696221
57.88696231
58.60706311
59.02716351
59.30716381
61.26736591
157.501881,6953
159.601911,71818
160.001911,7228
166.882001,7963
167.202001,8008
170.102031,8313
174.302081,87611
176.402111,89933
180.002151,9389
180.602161,94415
181.002161,9481
181.202171,9501
181.422171,9537
182.702191,96748
184.502211,9861
187.002242,0131
187.402242,0171
190.602282,0521
194.752332,0961
195.002332,0991
196.832352,1193
198.202372,1331
200.702402,16049
201.002402,1641
202.302422,1781
205.002452,2071
206.002462,2171
209.452512,2541
211.852532,28045
212.952552,2921
213.002552,2931
214.082562,3046
215.902582,3241
218.542612,3526
220.752642,3761
230.852762,48529
231.282772,48918
235.712822,53715
243.002912,6165
244.162922,6286
246.402952,6524
250.983002,7025
259.923112,79834
265.803182,8611
266.763192,87116
267.753202,8821
268.653212,8921
268.803212,89312
270.853242,9151
271.653252,9241
272.853262,9371
273.603272,9458
287.623443,0961
293.103513,1551
294.123523,1666
296.703553,1941
300.003593,2297
301.073603,2411
307.293683,3081
307.503683,3101
324.283883,4918
350.524193,7731
363.274343,9101
369.874423,9811
376.194504,0491
377.174514,0601
382.524574,1171
388.844654,1851
395.184734,2541
401.494804,3221
407.354874,3851
428.985134,6171
500.005985,3821

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDAYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 71.56 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 17.09 CrYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 115.94 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Lay Out PlanAlready Been Obtained24 Jun 2025
Demarcation PlanAlready Been Obtained24 Jun 2025
Zoning PlanApplied For But Yet To Receive
Service EstimatesYet To File For Approval

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Sansara?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.