Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Sanctuary 105

by 1000 Trees Housing Private Limited · Sector 105, Near Daulatabad Flyover, Dwarka Expressway

RERA registration
GGM/862/594/2024/89
Registered on
28 Aug 2024
Valid till
25 Jun 2031
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1634-2024
Apartments
472 in 5 towers
Completion (as filed)
1 Jun 2031
Estimated cost
₹ 833.95 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/862/594/2024/89, dated 28 Aug 2024
Registration valid till25 Jun 2031
Project IDRERA-GRG-1634-2024
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSanctuary 105
Promoter1000 Trees Housing Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeATS Tower, Plot No 16, Sector 135, Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar Up. Pin-201305
CINU70100DL2010PTC210404
Site addressSector 105, Near Daulatabad Flyover, Dwarka Expressway
SectorSector 105
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved22 May 2024
Building plans approved22 May 2024
Construction start (as filed)2 Jun 2024
Completion (as filed)1 Jun 2031
Application submitted10 May 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 08.07.2024.

  1. Notice sent to the promoter Dispatched Online
  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Ar. Neeraj Gautam, Associate Architectural Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Rajiv Gupta (AR) and Sh. Ankit Goyanka (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter and requested for one week time for compliance of deficiencies. The consent of 2/3rd allottees will be submitted and a public notice for objections, if any, be issued in two English and one Hindi Newspapers. Further, notice for prima facie violation of section 3 of the Act of 2016 may also be issued and clubbed with the present proceedings. The matter to come up on 22.07.2024. 

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Ar. Neeraj Gautam, Associate Architectural Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Rajeev Gupta (Sr. VP), Sh. Narender Kumar (Manager) and Sh. Ankit Goenka (FM) are present on behalf of the promoter. The office to issue notice in pursuance to earlier proceedings by 25.07.2024 and the promoter will submit the reply within one week which be examined by office.   The matter to come up on 12.08.2024.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ar. Neeraj Gautam, Associate Architectural Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Rajeev Gupta (Sr. VP), Sh. Ankit Goenka (GM) and Sh. Narender Kumar (Manager) are present on behalf of the promoter. Approved in principle subject to payment of late fee which is required to be charged/calculated on as per the date of approval of the building plan dated 15.07.2013 by the competent authority. Further, a penalty of Rs. 1.5 crore is also imposed under section 59 of the Act for non-registration of the ongoing project. Other deficiencies as per office note be also got rectified. Further this is without prejudice to the rights of the allottees under the provisions of the Act of 2016.   The registration certificate shall be issued after deposition of late fee and penalty amount by the promoter along with submission of other deficit documents listed above.

  2. Registration granted GGM/862/594/2024/89
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Licence127 of 2012 (08.02.2024)
FAR permissible / proposed65274.09 / 3.72
Estimated project cost₹ 833.95 Cr
Cost of land₹ 224.52 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 389.13 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 220.3 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments2,542.5314.5%
Construction Of Roads6,652.2637.9%
Pavements94.530.5%
Parks And Playgrounds836.124.8%
Green Belts4,990.128.4%
Vehicle Parkings762.54.3%
Electricity Sub-Station193.681.1%
Area For Boundary Wall130.670.7%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government Free Of Cost For Road1,346.487.7%

Apartments 472 units · 5 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings96.151,035332
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings145.391,565140

Areas are as filed with HRERA.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDANo
Water SupplyGMDANo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalGMDANo
Storm Water DrainageGMDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.07 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 16.26 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 54.94 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 17.39 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 3.02 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 20 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 10.94 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.07 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Renewable Energy System₹ 62.37 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Any Other₹ 52.51 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Boundary Wall₹ 97.25 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
External Electrification₹ 4.4 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Over Heads And Equipments₹ 39.2 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Extra Cost₹ 8.59 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
AaiAlready Been Obtained13 Jun 2022
Haryana State Pollution Control BoardAlready Been Obtained14 Jul 2015
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained4 Apr 2013
Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained27 Mar 2024
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained5 Feb 2015
LicenseAlready Been Obtained27 Dec 2012
Revised Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained22 May 2024
Phasing PlanAlready Been Obtained12 Jul 2024

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles Flooring In Living, Dining & Lobby, Laminated Wooden/Vitrified Tiles Flooring In Bedrooms.

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Sanctuary 105?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.