RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Rof Indus Park

by Rof Housing And Infrastructure Private Limited · Village- Murthal

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
11 Jun 2022
Application status
In process
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1062-2022
Land area
33.75 acres
Plots
149
Completion (as filed)
5 May 2027

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-1062-2022
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameRof Indus Park
PromoterRof Housing And Infrastructure Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeBuilding No. 80 1ST Floor Sector 44 Gurugram
CINU45400DL2010PTC198652
Site addressVillage- Murthal
Tehsil / DistrictSonipat / Sonipat
Layout plan approved6 May 2022
Building plans approved6 May 2022
Construction start (as filed)1 Jul 2022
Completion (as filed)5 May 2027
Application submitted11 Jun 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusStatus not given
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project33.75 acres
Total licensed area33.75 acres
Licence53 of 2022(06-05-2022)
FAR permissible / proposed0 / 0

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold84,666.0862%
Construction Of Roads36,911.3827%
Parks And Playgrounds971.460.7%
Vehicle Parkings5,935.114.3%
Electricity Sub-Station430.970.3%
Any Other6,903.45.1%
Community767.850.6%

Plots 149 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
123.911481,33424
138.161651,48713
429.745144,6264
440.515274,7427
451.355404,8586
468.265605,04037
505.776055,4446
852.861,0209,18034
884.451,0589,52012
946.611,13210,1896

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNHAIYes
Water SupplyPWDNo
ElectricityPWDNo
Sewage DisposalPWDNo
Storm Water DrainagePWDNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.2 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 1.19 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 93.43 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 8 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 89.25 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 51.8 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 4.22 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Club House/Community Centre₹ 42.29 lakhAs Per Project Report
Other Maintenance Of Idw Services₹ 5.66 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Industrial Plotting₹ 8.09 CrAs Per Project Report
Residential Plotting₹ 1.91 CrAs Per Project Report
Commercial₹ 35 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 10 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained6 May 2022
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained6 May 2022
Letter Of IntentAlready Been Obtained20 Dec 2021

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Rof Indus Park?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.