Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Rof I City

by Rof Housing And Infrastructure Private Limited · Village-Murthal

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-SNP-363-2022
Valid till
5 May 2027
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1134-2022
Land area
33.75 acres
Plots
149
Completion (as filed)
5 May 2027
Estimated cost
₹ 198.24 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-SNP-363-2022
Registration valid till5 May 2027
Project IDRERA-PKL-1134-2022
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameRof I City
PromoterRof Housing And Infrastructure Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeBuilding No. 80, 1ST Floor, Sector-44, Gurugram, Haryana-122002
CINU45400DL2010PTC198652
Site addressVillage-Murthal
Tehsil / DistrictSonipat / Sonipat
Layout plan approved6 May 2022
Construction start (as filed)1 Oct 2022
Completion (as filed)5 May 2027
Application submitted30 Sep 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved for registration.

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project33.75 acres
Total licensed area33.75 acres
Licence53 OF 2022 DATED 06/05/2022
FAR permissible / proposed0 / 0
Estimated project cost₹ 198.24 Cr
Cost of land₹ 99.4 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 64.95 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 33.89 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold84,666.0862%
Construction Of Roads36,911.3827%
Parks And Playgrounds971.460.7%
Vehicle Parkings5,935.114.3%
Electricity Sub-Station430.970.3%
Any Other6,903.45.1%
Community767.850.6%

Plots 149 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
123.911481,33424
138.161651,48713
429.745144,6264
440.515274,7427
451.355404,8586
468.265605,04037
505.776055,4446
852.861,0209,18034
884.451,0589,52012
946.611,13210,1896

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNHAIYes
Water SupplyPWDNo
ElectricityPWDNo
Sewage DisposalPWDNo
Storm Water DrainagePWDNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.2 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 1.19 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 93.43 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 8 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 89.25 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 51.8 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 4.22 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Club House/Community Centre₹ 42.29 lakhAs Per Project Report
Other Maintainence Of Idw Services₹ 5.66 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Industrial Plotting₹ 8.09 CrAs Per Project Report
Residentialn Plotting₹ 1.91 CrAs Per Project Report
Commercial₹ 35 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 10 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained6 May 2022
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained6 May 2022
Letter Of IntentAlready Been Obtained20 Dec 2021

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Rof I City?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.