Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Puri The Aravallis

by Puri Construction Private Limited · Sector 61, Village Ullawas

RERA registration
GGM/592/324/2022/67
Registered on
18 Jul 2022
Valid till
30 Jun 2029
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1049-2022
Land area
10 acres
Apartments
324 in 2 towers
Completion (as filed)
30 Jun 2029
Estimated cost
₹ 569.22 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/592/324/2022/67, dated 18 Jul 2022
Registration valid till30 Jun 2029
Project IDRERA-GRG-1049-2022
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project namePuri The Aravallis
PromoterPuri Construction Private Limited
Promoter’s registered office4-7B Ground Floor, Tolstoy House, 15 & 17 Tolstoy Marg, New Delhi-110001
CINU45201DL1971PTC005522
Site addressSector 61, Village Ullawas
SectorSector 61
Tehsil / DistrictWazirabad St / Gurugram
Construction start (as filed)1 Apr 2023
Completion (as filed)30 Jun 2029
Application submitted8 Jun 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutiny1st deficiency notice sent to the promoter.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    Proceeding dated 11.07.2022.Sh. J.S. Sindhu briefed the facts of the project.Due to paucity of time the matter is adjourned for 18.07.2022.Member (Vijay Kumar Goyal)Chairman (Dr. K.K. Khandelwal)

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 18.07.2022 Sh. J.S Sindhu, Executive Engineer (Monitoring) briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Himanshu Juneja (Legal Head) and Ms. Smriti Rani (Assistant Manager Legal) are present on behalf of the promoter. Approved as proposed. Member (Vijay Kumar Goyal)Chairman (Dr. K.K. Khandelwal)

  2. Registration granted GGM/592/324/2022/67
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project10 acres
Total licensed area10 acres
Licence58 of 2017
FAR permissible / proposed3.25 / 3.25
Estimated project cost₹ 569.22 Cr
Cost of land₹ 25.6 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 156.21 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 114.05 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 273.36 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments6,139.0824.1%
Construction Of Roads9,574.4637.6%
Parks And Playgrounds4,872.4219.1%
Vehicle Parkings1,547.526.1%
Electricity Sub-Station150.540.6%
Club House1,720.646.8%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility468.221.8%
Nursery814.633.2%
Area202.340.8%

Apartments 324 units · 2 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings151.191,627160
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings116.091,250160
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings119.341,2854

Areas are as filed with HRERA.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVP/DTCP/GMDANo
Water SupplyHSVP/GMDANo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVP/GMDA/MCGNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVP/GMDA/MCGNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.01 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 2.82 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.21 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 5.64 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 80.56 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 20 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 6.04 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.42 CrYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 25 CrYet To Be Prepared
Shopping Area₹ 26.15 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 32 lakhYet To Be Prepared
School₹ 34.54 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Sewerage System₹ 80.56 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Parking₹ 53.59 CrYet To Be Prepared
Under Ground Water Tank₹ 53.12 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 40.27 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electric Sub Station₹ 8.06 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electrification Cost Upto Project Site₹ 3.59 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 58 Of 2017Already Been Obtained27 Jul 2017
Building PlansAlready Been Obtained31 May 2022
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained30 Aug 2019
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained2 Jun 2018
Aai NocAlready Been Obtained18 Apr 2018

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseTiles / Laminated Wooden Flooring
Wall Finishing DetailsObd Paint
Kitchen DetailsTile On Floor, Wall Tile For 2 Feet Height Above Counter, Obd Paint Above That
Bathroom FittingsIsi Marked Standard Fittings
Doors And Windos FramesHardwood Door Frame
Electric FittingsIsi Marked Standard Fittings
Conducting And Wiring Details1.8 Mm Thk Pvc Conduit, Pvc Insulated Copper / Aluminium Conducter Wires
Water StorageRcc Tank
Lift DetailsLifts With Ms Powder Coated / SS Finish Cabins
External GlazingsUpvc / Aluminium
Windows/GlazingsUpvc / Aluminium
DoorsLaminated Flush Door /Skin Door
Main DoorsLaminated Flush Door / Skin Door
Internal DoorsLaminated Flush Door / Skin Door
Electrical FittingsIsi Marked Standard Fitting
External Finishing/Colour SchemeExterior Grade Paint
Internal FinishingTiles / Laminated Wooden Flooring, Obd Paint On Walls , & Other Details As Per Drawing

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Puri The Aravallis?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.