RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Plots At Gardencity, Sec 91, 92

by DLF Limited · Sector 91-92, Gurugram

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
13 Nov 2024
Application status
Rejected
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1748-2024
Land area
9.427 acres
Plots
77
Completion (as filed)
30 Apr 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 63.57 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-1748-2024
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project namePlots At Gardencity, Sec 91, 92
PromoterDLF Limited
Promoter’s registered officeDLF Shopping Mall, 3RD Floor, Arjun Marg, DLF City, Phase I, Gurugram 122002, Haryana (India)
CINL70101HR1963PLC002484
Site addressSector 91-92, Gurugram
SectorSector 91
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved20 Jun 2024
Construction start (as filed)1 Nov 2024
Completion (as filed)30 Apr 2030
Application submitted13 Nov 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusRejected
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 23.12.2024.

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 06.01.2025.

  1. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Due to gazetted holiday, the matter is adjourned and to come up on 08.01.2025 at 03:00 PM.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Nikita Mittal, Planning Executive briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Anish Dham (AR), Sh. Saurabh Chorasia (AR) and Sh. Awanish Shukla (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The promoter has obtained additional license no. 130 of 2023 in addition to other licenses granted for residential plotted colony and accordingly plan has been revised. The promoter has applied for registration of area measuring 9.4275 acres (1.9375 acres additional license area + 7.49 acres part of earlier licenses where there is revision in layout plan). Therefore, in view of the same, a public notice to be published in three leading newspapers, one Hindi and two English newspapers w.r.t. revision in the layout plan for inviting objections if any. Further, the promoter is also directed to submit a detailed comparative table for revision in layout plan highlighting the same on revised layout plan along with the rectification of balanced deficiencies. Meanwhile, the Authority directed Sh. Sumeet (EO) and Sh. Ashish Kush (PE), officials of Authority to visit the site of the project and check the status for the same. The matter to come up on 20.01.2025.

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 10.02.2025.

  1. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 11.02.2025 at 03:00 PM.

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Ms. Nikita Mittal, Planning Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Anish Dham (AR), Sh. Saurabh Choraria (AR) and Sh. Awanish Shukla (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. A public notice has been published in the newspapers on 24.01.2025 regarding change in layout plan and no objections have been received in this regard within stipulated time. Further, the promoter is required to submit 2/3rd consent of the allottees in respect of the amendment in the layout plan as the area under revision is more than one acre.   The matter to come up on 17.03.2025.

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 07.04.2025.

  1. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 05.05.2025.

  2. Hearing Rejected View order

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project9.427 acres
Total licensed area9.427 acres
Licence130 of 2023
FAR permissible / proposed1 / 1
Estimated project cost₹ 63.57 Cr
Cost of land₹ 18.07 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 40.5 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 5 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold4.7250.1%
Construction Of Roads1.169812.4%
Pavements0.46424.9%
Parks And Playgrounds0.15261.6%
Green Belts0.222.3%
Electricity Sub-Station0.10341.1%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.44.2%
Any Other2.133422.6%
EWS0.06180.7%

Plots 77 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
125.001491,3453
159.001901,7111
173.002071,8621
179.002141,9271
205.002452,2071
209.002502,2505
225.002692,42252
388.004644,1764
393.004704,2301
410.004904,4131
413.004944,4453
420.005024,5213
421.005044,5321

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsYesWATER SUPPLY
GMDA I/9310/2024YesELECTRICITY
Memo No. Ch-05/Se/C-Sol-405YesSEWAGE DISPOSAL
GMDA/Sew/2024/424YesSTORM WATER DRAINAGE
Memo No - 51144Yes4.Details of services and facilities which will be provided inside the project area as per service plan estimates and/or the project report:
Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)
Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS
806AS PER PROJECT REPORT2
Water Supply System142AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE369
As Per Project Report4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM
1166AS PER PROJECT REPORT5
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal227AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING150
As Per Project Report7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING
0AS PER PROJECT REPORT8
Playgrounds And Parks527AS PER PROJECT REPORT
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0
As Per Project Report10SHOPPING AREA
0AS PER PROJECT REPORT11
Renewable Energy System0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
12SCHOOL0
As Per Project Report13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY
0AS PER PROJECT REPORT14
Any Other0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
15EARTHWORK300
As Per Project Report16BOUNDARY WALL
243AS PER PROJECT REPORT17
Rain Water Harvesting122AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5. (a) Date of approval of latest layout plans granted by Town & Country Planning Department on the basis of which the project will be executed.20-06-2024(date)
6. Date of approval of Building PlansNA(date)
7. New projects:i) Likely date of starting the construction work01-11-2024
ii) Likely date of completing the project30-04-2030iii) Sizes of the plots to be offered in the project
Sr. NoPlot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
11253
21591
31731
41791
52051
62095
722552
83884
93931
104101
114133
124203
134211
Total77iv. Type of apartments to be constructed in the project:
TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartments
Number of towersApartment/Shops/Other Buildings0
00(vi) Quarterly schedule of development of whole/remaining part of the project:
(c) Apartments/Shops/Other BuildingsExpenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)Particulars
ExpenditureApartments0
Shops0Plots
0Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)Particulars
Expenditure to be made in each quarter ()Apr-June
July-SepOct-DecJan-Mar
(d) InfrastructureExpenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)Particulars
ExpenditureRoads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal
0Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0Parks and Playgrounds
0Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0Other
0Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)Particulars
Year-2025Jan-MarApr-June
July-SepOct-DecRoads & Pavements
0Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0Electricity Supply System
0Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0Clubhouse/community centres
0Shopping area0
Other0Earthwork
14.99ParticularsYear-2026
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecRoads & Pavements0
000
Water Supply System00
00Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal
000
0Electricity Supply System0
000
Storm Water Drainage00
00Parks and Playgrounds
000
0Clubhouse/community centres0
000
Shopping area00
00Other
000
0Earthwork14.99
14.9914.9914.99
ParticularsYear-2027Jan-Mar
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements00
00Water Supply System
000
0Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
000
Electricity Supply System00
00Storm Water Drainage
000
0Parks and Playgrounds0
000
Clubhouse/community centres00
00Shopping area
000
0Other0
000
Earthwork14.9914.99
14.9914.99Particulars
Year-2028Jan-MarApr-June
July-SepOct-DecRoads & Pavements
000
0Water Supply System0
000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal00
00Electricity Supply System
000
0Storm Water Drainage0
000
Parks and Playgrounds00
00Clubhouse/community centres
000
0Shopping area0
000
Other00
00Earthwork
14.9914.9914.99
14.99ParticularsYear-2029
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecRoads & Pavements0
000
Water Supply System00
00Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal
000
68.04Electricity Supply System0
000
Storm Water Drainage00
00Parks and Playgrounds
000
0Clubhouse/community centres0
000
Shopping area00
00Other
000
0Earthwork14.99
14.9914.9914.99
Boundary wall48.60Particulars
Year-2030Jan-MarApr-June
July-SepOct-DecRoads & Pavements
0120.89161.19
161.19Water Supply System0
063.7949.61
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal90.7268.04
00Electricity Supply System
0233.28116.64
233.28Storm Water Drainage0
110.57147.42110.57
Parks and Playgrounds00
0157.95Clubhouse/community centres
000
0Shopping area0
000
Other00
00Earthwork
14.9914.99Boundary wall
36.4560.7548.60
48.60Rain water harvesting42.53
42.5336.45Street Lighting
44.96ParticularsYear-2031
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecRoads & Pavements241.79
120.89Water Supply System28.35
0Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
0Electricity Supply System349.92
233.28Storm Water Drainage0
0Parks and Playgrounds184.28
184.28Clubhouse/community centres0
0Shopping area0
0Other0
0Street Lighting44.96
59.94It is hereby stated and declared and the above information is correct and true and nothing has been concealed or misrepresented.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised Representative
Stamp _____________Date _____________FORM REP-I
Part - DAccounts related information:1. Annex copy of the balance sheet of last 3 years
Yes2. In case of on-going projects,cash flow statement since start of the project up-to-date in folder D.Total receipt of funds, sources of funds and deployment of funds should be stated in tabulated form.
Yes3. Bank account to which the deposits received from apartment buyers will be creditedBank and Branch address
Icici Bank Limited 9A, Phelps Building, 2ND Floor , Connaught Place, New Delhi - 110001Bank Account number0000000000
IFSC codeICIC0000007MICR code
Branch code00074. Name and address of the person/persons who would ordinarily be operating the account (Change at any time must be intimated to the Authority)
5. Attach certificate issued by a Chartered Accountant that the applicant has not defaulted in its debt liabilities in the past five years in folder D. (In case of default, give details)I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________
Form Rep-IPart - EDetails of the statutory approvals:
1. Annex copies of the following in Folder E:i. Lay out PlanYes
ii. Demarcation PlanYesiii. Zoning Plan
Yesiv. Building PlanNo
Site PlanNoFloor Plan
NoApartment PlansNo
Elevation SectionNoDetail of Permissible FAR
NoDetail of covered area achieved FARNo
2. Annex copies of the following in Folder E:I. ROADS AND PAVEMENT PLANYes
II. Electricity Supply PlanYesIII. WATER SUPPLY PLAN
YesIV. SEWERAGE AND GARBAGE DISPOSAL PLANYes
V. Strom Water DrainageYesVI. 10% LAND TO BE TRANSFERRED TO THE GOVT. FOR COMMUNITY FACILITY
NoVII. STREET LIGHTING PLANNo
Viii. Parking PlanNo3. Statutory Approvals Status
Statutory ApprovalsStatutory Approvals StatusDate
I. Environment ClearanceAPPLIED FOR BUT YET TO RECEIVENA
It is undertaken that the project shall be completed within the time schedule given in Part C and the same will not be delayed on account of non- receipt of any of the statutory approval. The liability for the non-receipt of any of the statutory approval shall be that of the promoter and in case of delay, compensation as per law may be given to the allottees.Signature _____________Seal _____________
Date _____________FORM REP-IPart - F
1. A copy of the draft allotment letter by which the apartment shall be allotted/ booked in favour of the apartment buyers.(Annex a copy in Folder F)Yes
2. A copy of the Draft Agreement which shall be made before seeking any deposit exceeding 10% of the cost of the apartment. (Based on the model agreement prescribed in the Rules)(Annex a copy in Folder F)Yes
3. Gist of the important provisions of the Draft Agreement(Annex a copy in Folder F)I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to the
best of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________
Date _____________FORM REP-IPart - G
Projects launched by the promoter in last five years:1. Name and location of the projectSUMMIT PLAZA SECTOR-54, GURUGRAM,HARYANA
2. Particulars of the project in brief:i. Total area of the project2.65
ii. Total number of apartments311iii. Total number of plots
13. The number of plots/ apartments booked/sold to the allottees:(a) Apartments
311(b) Plots1

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 8.06 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.42 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 3.69 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 11.66 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.27 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 1.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 5.27 CrAs Per Project Report
Earthwork₹ 3 CrAs Per Project Report
Boundary Wall₹ 2.43 CrAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 1.22 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Environment ClearanceApplied For But Yet To Receive

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Plots At Gardencity, Sec 91, 92?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.