RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Pipl Paradise

by Pivotal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd · Village- Ullhawas Sector-62 , Gurugram

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
18 Mar 2021
Application status
Physical Docs Received
Project ID
RERA-GRG-835-2021
Land area
5.069 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 150.61 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-835-2021
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project namePipl Paradise
PromoterPivotal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered office704,7TH Floor Jmd Pacific Square Sector-15 Part-II Gurugram
CINU70109HR2006PTC038348
Site addressVillage- Ullhawas Sector-62 , Gurugram
SectorSector 62
Tehsil / DistrictWazirabad St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved28 Jan 2020
Building plans approved28 Jan 2020
Application submitted18 Mar 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusPhysical Docs Received
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5.069 acres
Total licensed area5.069 acres
Licence5 of 2016
Estimated project cost₹ 150.61 Cr
Cost of land₹ 23.44 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 78.24 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 15.59 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 33.33 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments0.929718.3%
Construction Of Roads1.222424.1%
Pavements1.150222.7%
Parks And Playgrounds0.651312.8%
Green Belts0.38147.5%
Vehicle Parkings0.12062.4%
Electricity Sub-Station0.0981.9%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.13592.7%
Land0.29665.9%
Water0.08281.6%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.8 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 2.26 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 45.83 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 4 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 89.56 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 7.78 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 3.54 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 39.76 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Shopping Area₹ 3.88 CrYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 40 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Creche₹ 39.79 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 05 Of 2016Already Been Obtained30 May 2016
Br-III -Zp-1117/Jd(Rd)2020/2625Already Been Obtained28 Jan 2020
Ec-489Already Been Obtained28 Jul 2017
Rera Registration 178 Of 2017Already Been Obtained1 Sep 2017

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseTiles
Wall Finishing DetailsOil Bound Distemper
Kitchen DetailsTiles
Bathroom FittingsIsi Mark
Doors And Windos FramesPainted Hardwood With Flush Door And Powder Coated / Anodized Aluminium Frame Windows
Glass WorkGlass Fittings In Windows And Bathroom
Electric FittingsUse Of Isi Marked Products For Wiring , Switches And Circuits
Conducting And Wiring DetailsConduit : 25 Mm , Wire : 1.5 Mm To 6 Mm
Lift DetailsSchindler Make
Windows/GlazingsPower Coated / Anodized Upvc Frame Windows
DoorsPainted Hardware With Moulded Flush Doors
Main DoorsPainted Hardware With Moulded Flush Doors
Internal DoorsPainted Hardware With Moulded Flush Doors
External Finishing/Colour SchemeWeather Shield Paint
Internal FinishingObd

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Pipl Paradise?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.