RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Parsvnath City Rohtak

by Parsvnath Developers Limited · Sector-33 & 33A, Near Imt Industrial Area, Delhi Bypass Road, Rohtak, Haryana.

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
7 Mar 2019
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-PKL-83-2018
Land area
104.038 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 275.77 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-83-2018
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameParsvnath City Rohtak
PromoterParsvnath Developers Limited
Promoter’s registered officeParsvnath Tower, Near Shahdara Mtero Station, Shahdara, Delhi - 110032
CINL45201DL1990PLC040945
Site addressSector-33 & 33A, Near Imt Industrial Area, Delhi Bypass Road, Rohtak, Haryana.
SectorSector 33
Tehsil / DistrictRohtak / Rohtak
Layout plan approved16 Apr 2010
Application submitted7 Mar 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyscutiny
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Application submitted online
  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 08.04.2019

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 29.04.2019

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 03.06.2019

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 24.06.2019

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 15.07.2019

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 5.08.2019

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 26.08.2019

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 30.09.2019

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 04.11.2019.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 06.11.2019.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 18.11.2019.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 23.12.2019.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 03.02.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 02.03.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 04.05.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 01.06.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 22.06.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 24.08.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 05.10.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 16.11.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 14.12.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 04.01.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 15.03.2021.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 16.03.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 19.04.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 21.06.2021.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Postponed to 22.06.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Postponed to 23.08.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Postponed to 20.09.2021.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Postponed to 11.10.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Postponed to 27.12.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Postponed to 05.01.2022.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Postponed to 10.01.2022.

  1. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    Revised application filed bearing Temp Id 971-2021

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project104.038 acres
Total licensed area104.038 acres
Licence36 of 2010(06-05-2014)
Estimated project cost₹ 275.77 Cr
Cost of land₹ 96.88 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 42.26 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 136.63 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold49.56547.6%
Construction Of Roads28.02626.9%
Parks And Playgrounds7.3687.1%
Green Belts0.80.8%
Electricity Sub-Station0.4840.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility1.831.8%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services21.9%
Any Other13.96513.4%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDANo
Water SupplyHUDANo
ElectricityUHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHUDANo
Storm Water DrainageHUDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 15.23 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 4.73 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.35 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 11.85 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 4.45 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 1.19 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.45 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Environmental ClearanceAlready Been Obtained9 Nov 2010
Consent To EstablishAlready Been Obtained17 Jun 2014
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained3 Jun 2011

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Parsvnath City Rohtak?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.