Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Mindspace

by Imperia Structures Ltd. · Sector-62, Gurugram

RERA registration
240 OF 2017
Registered on
25 Sep 2017
Valid till
31 Dec 2020
Project ID
RERA-GRG-358-2019
Estimated cost
₹ 90.07 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate240 OF 2017, dated 25 Sep 2017
Registration valid till31 Dec 2020
Project IDRERA-GRG-358-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameMindspace
PromoterImperia Structures Limited
Promoter’s registered officeA-25, Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate, Mathura Road, New Delhi-110044.
CINU45400DL2010PLC198791
Site addressSector-62, Gurugram
SectorSector 62
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved22 Aug 2019
Building plans approved22 Aug 2019
Application submitted9 Dec 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 240 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Licence86 of 2010 dated 23.10.2010
FAR permissible / proposed2.5 / 2.5
Estimated project cost₹ 90.07 Cr
Cost of land₹ 15 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 52.52 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 37.55 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 77.25 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments0.858540.8%
Construction Of Roads0.307814.6%
Pavements0.12465.9%
Parks And Playgrounds0.454321.6%
Green Belts0.219810.4%
Vehicle Parkings0.0442.1%
Electricity Sub-Station0.05862.8%
Club House0.03671.7%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHUDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 425,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 125,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 300,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 759,660 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 150,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 55,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 575,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 125,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Parking₹ 150,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Under Ground Tank₹ 105,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 40,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electrical Substation₹ 850,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Stp₹ 95,000 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained22 Aug 2019
Airport Authority Of IndiaAlready Been Obtained29 Apr 2017
Pollution Control BoardAlready Been Obtained20 Feb 2016
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained16 Mar 2012
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained26 Jun 2013
Forest ClearanceAlready Been Obtained9 Oct 2012
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained4 Dec 2015
Noc For Treated WasteAlready Been Obtained11 Jul 2016
Water AssuranceAlready Been Obtained23 Aug 2016
Power AssuranceAlready Been Obtained27 Jun 2016
Service Plan EstimateAlready Been Obtained4 Aug 2016

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles & Stone
Wall Finishing DetailsSamosam
Bathroom FittingsIsi Marked
Doors And Windos FramesIsi Marked
Glass WorkIsi Marked
Electric FittingsIsi Marked
Conducting And Wiring DetailsIsi Marked And One Point Services
Water StorageOverhead Tanks & Under Ground Tanks
Lift DetailsSchindler, Isi Marked
External GlazingsGlazing, Isi Marked, Dgu
Windows/GlazingsIsi Marked
DoorsFlush Doors
Internal DoorsFlush Doors
Air ConditioningCentralized, As Per Standards
Electrical FittingsIsi Marked
External Finishing/Colour SchemeStone, Glazing

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Mindspace?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.