Registration period overHRERA Gurugram

M3M Antalya Hills Phase II

by Loon Land Development Limited · Sector 79, Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/662/394/2023/06
Registered on
12 Jan 2023
Valid till
30 Jun 2026
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1248-2022
Land area
15.53 acres
Apartments
2,068 in 183 towers
Completion (as filed)
30 Jun 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 1,330.83 Cr

(SUPERSEDED BY GGM/833/565/2024/60 DATED 03.06.2024)

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/662/394/2023/06, dated 12 Jan 2023
Registration valid till30 Jun 2026
Project IDRERA-GRG-1248-2022
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameM3M Antalya Hills Phase II
PromoterLoon Land Development Limited
Promoter’s registered officeOffice No. 1221-A, Devika Tower, 12TH Floor, 6, Nehru Place, New Delhi Dl 110019 In
CINU70109DL2014PLC267465
Site addressSector 79, Gurugram
SectorSector 79
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved29 Nov 2022
Building plans approved26 Dec 2022
Construction start (as filed)1 Jan 2023
Completion (as filed)30 Jun 2026
Application submitted27 Dec 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing fixed
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter Deficiency Notice
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved as proposed.

  1. Registration granted GGM/662/394/2023/06
  2. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project15.53 acres
Total licensed area45.163 acres
Licence195 of 2022 dated 29.11.2022
FAR permissible / proposed2.64 / 2.64
Estimated project cost₹ 1,330.83 Cr
Cost of land₹ 360.09 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 562.97 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 125.16 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 282.61 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments15.5299100%

Apartments 2,068 units · 183 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,318.2024,95328
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings58,530.72-732
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings5,021.52-56
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,078.9911,61412
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,458.6926,46532
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings20,222.50-336
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,749.3118,82924
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,393.0714,99516
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings10,696.98-124
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings557.185,9978
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings581.356,2588
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings4,878.22-56
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings12,276.03-196
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings258.422,7824
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,235.7313,30116
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings24,529.68-420

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDAYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 25.71 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 5.51 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.38 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 19.94 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 11.2 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 1.73 CrAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 2.84 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 20 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 7.59 CrAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 3 CrAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 2.03 CrAs Per Project Report
Sub Station₹ 33.91 CrAs Per Project Report
Ugt₹ 74 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrification₹ 9.38 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained7 Dec 2022
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained15 Feb 2022
Assurance Water SupplyAlready Been Obtained11 Dec 2022
Assurance Storm WaterAlready Been Obtained24 Nov 2022
Assurance SewerageAlready Been Obtained27 Oct 2022
BriiiAlready Been Obtained26 Dec 2022

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles/Laminate Wooden For Bedroom ; Antiskid Ceramic Tiles For Toilet
Wall Finishing DetailsPlaster And Obd
Kitchen DetailsVitrified Tiles, Plaster And Obd
Bathroom FittingsAs Per Approved Make
Wood Work EtcFlush Door For Entrance And Internal Doors, Finished With Laminate/Veneer
Doors And Windos FramesUpvc / Aluminium Powder Coated For External
Glass WorkExternal Doors And Windows, Railings As Per Design
Electric FittingsAs Per Approved Make
Conducting And Wiring DetailsAs Per Approved Make
Cupboard DetailsWooden With Laminate/Veneer
Water StoragePvc Tank; Ugt
Lift Details4 To 6 Passenger Lifts As Per Norms
Windows/GlazingsAluminum Glazing / Upvc Glazing
DoorsWooden With Laminate/Veneer
Main DoorsWooden With Laminate/Veneer
Internal DoorsWooden With Laminate/Veneer
Air ConditioningProvision Only
Electrical FittingsAs Per Approved Make
Cng Pipe LineProvision Only
External Finishing/Colour SchemeAs Per Approved Design
Internal FinishingPlaster And Obd

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about M3M Antalya Hills Phase II?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.