Registration period overHRERA PanchkulaOC / CC on record

M2K Galleria

by Elite Homes Pvt. Ltd. · Sector-5, Dharuhera

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-RWR-225-2021
Valid till
18 Apr 2024
Project ID
RERA-PKL-746-2019
Plots
38
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2022
Estimated cost
₹ 9.66 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-RWR-225-2021
Registration valid till18 Apr 2024
Project IDRERA-PKL-746-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameM2K Galleria
PromoterElite Homes Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeShop No. 30, M2K Mall, 16, Mangalam Place, Dist. Centre, Sector-3, Rohini, Delhi-110085
CINU45201DL2005PTC133721
Site addressSector-5, Dharuhera
SectorSector 5
Tehsil / DistrictDharuhera St / Rewari
Layout plan approved20 Jan 2020
Building plans approved17 Sep 2019
Construction start (as filed)1 Apr 2020
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2022
Application submitted10 Feb 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 09.03.2020.

  1. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 13.04.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 04.05.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 01.06.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 29.06.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 24.08.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 21.09.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 12.10.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 26.10.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 07.12.2020.

  1. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 14.12.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 04.01.2021.

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration certificate to be issued.

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Licence189 of 2007
FAR permissible / proposed5942.594 / 103.99
Estimated project cost₹ 9.66 Cr
Cost of land₹ 0.89 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 1.57 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 7.2 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Plots To Be Sold1,952.5234.5%
Construction Of Roads1,722.32430.4%
Pavements447.2897.9%
Green Belts380.0716.7%
Vehicle Parkings456.7458.1%
Electricity Sub-Station69.31.2%
Toilet Block27.750.5%
Central Plaza603.61410.7%

Plots 38 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
46.20554972
48.305852030
68.40827365
69.12837441

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNOT APPLICABLENo
Water SupplyHUDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHUDA / DTCPNo
Storm Water DrainageHUDA / DTCPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 55.2 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 3.51 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 7.12 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 61.64 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 5 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 12 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 3 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 9.31 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained20 Jan 2020
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained17 Sep 2019

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about M2K Galleria?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.