Registration validHRERA Panchkula

M2K County

by Elite Homes Pvt. Ltd. · Sector-5 & 7A, Dharuhera

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-RWR-761-2025
Valid till
19 Jan 2027
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1742-2025
Land area
56.41 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 84.21 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-RWR-761-2025
Registration valid till19 Jan 2027
Project IDRERA-PKL-1742-2025
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameM2K County
PromoterElite Homes Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeShop No. 30, M2K Mall, 16, Mangalam Palace, Distt. Centre, Sector-3, Rohini, West Delhi-110085
CINU45201DL2005PTC133721
Site addressSector-5 & 7A, Dharuhera
SectorSector 5
Tehsil / DistrictDharuhera St / Rewari
Layout plan approved15 Apr 2025
Application submitted31 Jul 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 27.08.2025.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved and ready for certificate issuing process.

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project56.41 acres
Total licensed area65.85 acres
LicenceLicense No. 189 of 2007 and License No. 6 of 2020
Estimated project cost₹ 84.21 Cr
Cost of land₹ 41.61 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 22.84 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 19.76 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold113,108.649.3%
Construction Of Roads81,796.7135.7%
Parks And Playgrounds19,479.998.5%
Electricity Sub-Station418.840.2%
Taxistand1,488.270.6%
Primaryschools8,128.693.5%
Nurseryschools1,772.50.8%
Nursinghomes2,033.40.9%
Ugt4500.2%
Ug6520.3%
Milkandvegetablebooths550%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVP/DTCPNo
Water SupplyHSVP/DTCPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVP/DTCPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVP/DTCPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 5.41 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.76 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 38.9 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 3.62 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 4.01 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 47.73 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 41.83 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 97.07 lakhAs Per Project Report
Other Miscellaneous Civil Work₹ 1.28 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Revised Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained15 Apr 2025
Phasing PlanAlready Been Obtained15 Apr 2025
Revised Demarcation PlanAlready Been Obtained20 May 2025
Part Revised Zoning Plan (2025)Already Been Obtained29 Jul 2025
Revised Service Estimates And PlansAlready Been Obtained30 Jun 2022
Part Completion Certificate-1Already Been Obtained31 Jul 2017
Part Completion Certificate-2Already Been Obtained13 Feb 2024
Part Revised Zoning Plan (2016)Already Been Obtained22 Mar 2016

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about M2K County?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.