Registration period overHRERA Gurugram

Landmark Cyberpark

by Landmark Apartments Pvt. Ltd. · Sector 67, Gurgaon

RERA registration
GGM/367/99/2019/61 DATED- 25.11.2019 Lapsed Project
Valid till
26 Dec 2018
Project ID
RERA-GRG-220-2019
Land area
4.481 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 179.65 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/367/99/2019/61 DATED- 25.11.2019 Lapsed Project
Registration valid till26 Dec 2018
Project IDRERA-GRG-220-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameLandmark Cyberpark
PromoterLandmark Apartments Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officePlot No. 65, Sector 44, Gurgaon
CINU70109DL2006PTC150028
Site addressSector 67, Gurgaon
SectorSector 67
Tehsil / DistrictBadshahpur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved14 Dec 2009
Building plans approved24 Feb 2011
Application submitted15 May 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutiny.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration valid till
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    .

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    .Next date for hearing 27-06-2019

  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Next date for hearing 06.09.2019

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Next date for hearing 11.09.2019

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Final decision taken.Agenda yet to be signed.

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Final decision taken.Agenda yet to be signed.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    Final decision taken.Agenda yet to be signed.

  2. Certificate uploaded RC Approved and Uploaded

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project4.481 acres
Total licensed area8.313 acres
LicenceLicense No. 97 of 2008 dated 12.05.2008
FAR permissible / proposed250 / 176.451
Estimated project cost₹ 179.65 Cr
Cost of land₹ 14.41 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 122.85 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 29.31 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 13.09 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Area1,287.684.3%
Construction Of Roads7,339.2124.4%
Parks And Playgrounds1,323.884.4%
Vehicle Parkings2,237.57.4%
Electricity Sub-Station1,748.525.8%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility125.630.4%
Any Other15,972.2553.2%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsDWG. NO.6/6 W.R.T. LETTER NO. SE ( HQ)/81 DATED 6.4.2010Yes
Water SupplyDWG. NO.3/6 W.R.T. LETTER NO. SE ( HQ)/81 DATED 6.4.2010Yes
ElectricityMEMO NO. CH-21/SE/C/SOL-570 DATED 04.05.2018Yes
Sewage DisposalDWG. NO.2/6 W.R.T. LETTER NO. SE ( HQ)/81 DATED 6.4.2010Yes
Storm Water DrainageDWG. NO.1/6 W.R.T. LETTER NO. SE ( HQ)/81 DATED 6.4.2010Yes
Airport Height ClearanceAAI/NOC/2009/26/612-614 DATED 19.05.2009Yes
Environmental ClearanceMEMO NO. SEIAA/HR/09/1013 DATED 06.10.2009Yes
Fire Scheme ApprovalMEMO NO. DFS/F.A./2017/560/43353 DATED 27/04/2017Yes
Services Estimates And PlansMEMO NO. DB-391 DATED 03.03.2015Yes
Forest NocNO. 3742 DATED 20.02.2017Yes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 76.23 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 71.64 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 4 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 7.58 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 64.57 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 3.32 CrYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 15.17 CrYet To Be Prepared
Stp₹ 38.24 lakhAs Per Project Report
Underground Tank₹ 38.24 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 30.59 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 15.17 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained14 Dec 2009
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained24 Feb 2011
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained6 Oct 2009
Airport Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained19 May 2009
Fire SchemeAlready Been Obtained27 Jul 2017
Service Plan EstimatesAlready Been Obtained3 Mar 2015

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Landmark Cyberpark?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.