Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Godrej Icon

by Oasis Landmarks LLP · Sector 88-A & 89-A, Harsaru, Gurugram

RERA registration
50 OF 2017
Registered on
12 Aug 2017
Valid till
31 Dec 2020
Project ID
RERA-GRG-421-2019
Land area
14.684 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 232 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate50 OF 2017, dated 12 Aug 2017
Registration valid till31 Dec 2020
Project IDRERA-GRG-421-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameGodrej Icon
PromoterOasis Landmarks LLP (Limited Liability Partnership)
Promoter’s registered office3RD Floor Um House Plot No 35 Sector 44 Gurugram
Site addressSector 88A And 89A
SectorSector 88
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Application submitted28 Jan 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 50 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project14.684 acres
Total licensed area14.684 acres
LicenceLicense No 151 of 2014 (04-09-2024) License No 85/2013 (09-10-2024)
FAR permissible / proposed98223.615 / 1.75
Estimated project cost₹ 232 Cr
Cost of land₹ 38.16 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 213.27 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 18.72 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 127.46 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments3,133.88.1%
Construction Of Roads5,273.5813.6%
Pavements2,254.765.8%
Parks And Playgrounds4,659.7612%
Green Belts9,655.71624.9%
Vehicle Parkings2,237.245.8%
Electricity Sub-Station5051.3%
Club House528.351.4%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility3520.9%
Any Other9,779.2125.2%
Nursery240.620.6%
Commercial111.540.3%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMD/HUDAYes
Water SupplyGMD/HUDAYes
ElectricityDHVBNYes
Sewage DisposalGMD/HUDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMD/HUDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 3.07 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 10.05 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.06 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 9.18 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 10.05 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 22.16 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 77.19 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 78.65 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 10.81 CrYet To Be Prepared
Shopping Area₹ 10 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 42.08 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Aai Clearance (13.759ACRES)Already Been Obtained17 Feb 2014
Aai Clearance (0.925 Acres)Already Been Obtained12 Feb 2016
Approved Building Plan ( Br-III)Already Been Obtained9 Apr 2014
Revised Building PlanAlready Been Obtained3 Oct 2018
Sewage Assurance LetterAlready Been Obtained29 Aug 2016
Water Supply AssuranceAlready Been Obtained20 Feb 2017
Forest Noc (13.759 Acres)Already Been Obtained2 Apr 2014
Forest Noc (0.925 Acres)Already Been Obtained9 Dec 2015
EcAlready Been Obtained14 Sep 2017
License 85 Of 2013Already Been Obtained10 Oct 2013
Zonal PlanAlready Been Obtained4 Sep 2015
License 151 Of 2014Already Been Obtained5 Sep 2014
Electrical LoadAlready Been Obtained26 Oct 2017
Service Plan EstimateAlready Been Obtained5 Feb 2019
Fire Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained3 Jun 2015
Revised Fire Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained24 Apr 2019

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles In Living Dining

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Godrej Icon?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.