RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Ferrous City Phase 1

by Ferrous Infrastructure Pvt Ltd · Keri Chowk, Near Sudha Rastogi Dental College, Sector 89, Faridabad

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
20 Jul 2019
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-PKL-612-2019
Land area
14.8 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 192.23 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-612-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameFerrous City Phase 1
PromoterFerrous Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered officeL-7, Lower Ground Floor, Lajpat Nagar-3, New Delhi-24
CINU45201DL2006PTC145748
Site addressKeri Chowk, Near Sudha Rastogi Dental College, Sector 89, Faridabad
SectorSector 89
Tehsil / DistrictFaridabad / Faridabad
Application submitted20 Jul 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 09.09.2019

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 30.09.2019

  2. Hearing Sine Die View order
    Proceedings

    Sine die

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 02.03.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 08.06.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 13.07.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 07.09.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 21.09.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 23.11.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 22.02.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 05.04.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 07.06.2021.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 12.07.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 20.09.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 08.11.2021.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 29.11.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 20.12.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 14.02.2022.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 28.02.2022.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 07.03.2022.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10.03.2022.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 09.05.2022.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 03.10.2022.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 31.10.2022.

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved for registration

  1. Hearing Re-Open/Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    listing for 27-03-2023

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 29.05.2023

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10.07.2023

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 11.07.2023

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 28.08.2023

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to  06.11.2023

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to  05.02.2024

  2. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    DISPOSED OF. Authority decides to reject the present applications with direction to the IRP to file fresh application for the registration of the project.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project14.8 acres
Total licensed area48.38 acres
Licence34 - 36 of 2007
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.75
Estimated project cost₹ 192.23 Cr
Cost of land₹ 16.23 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 142 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 2 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 32 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments6,550.93215.7%
Construction Of Roads4,25810.2%
Pavements4161%
Parks And Playgrounds4,302.8910.3%
Green Belts5,95014.2%
Vehicle Parkings18,683.644.6%
Electricity Sub-Station3540.8%
Club House849.182%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility493.241.2%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDANo
Water SupplyHUDANo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHUDANo
Storm Water DrainageHUDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.63 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.39 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 55.95 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 2.46 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.18 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 22.71 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 4.6 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 10.25 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 1.35 CrAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 56 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Fire FightingApplied For But Yet To Receive2 Apr 2016

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsPainted In Pleasant Shades Of Design Prints Of Oil Bound
Kitchen DetailsCeramic Tiles Above Working Platform
Bathroom FittingsCeramic Tiles, White Sanitary Fixture, Cp Fitting & Provision For Geysers
Doors And Windos FramesAnodized Aluminum Glazing
Electric FittingsIsi Marked Fittings
Conducting And Wiring DetailsConduit Copper Electrical Wiring For All Light & Power Points
Cupboard DetailsProvision For Cupboard
Water StorageOver Head Water Tanks Of Sufficient Capacity
Lift DetailsKone Lifts Installed
External GlazingsAluminum Frame Glass In Staircase
Windows/GlazingsAluminum Glazing
DoorsWooden Doors
Main DoorsSkin Door
Internal DoorsFlush Door
Air ConditioningWindow Ac Provided On Ground Floor Only
Electrical FittingsIsi Marked Fittings
External Finishing/Colour SchemeSleek Modern Elevation With Combination Of Texture Paint & Exclusive Club
Internal FinishingWall And Ceiling - Pleasant Shades In Kitchen & Tiolet, Flooring - Vitrified Tiles

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Ferrous City Phase 1?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.