Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

Ferrous Beverly Homes

by Ferrous Infrastructure Pvt Ltd · Near Modern Delhi Public School, Sector 89, Faridabad

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-FBD-390-2023 Lapsed Project
Valid till
31 Aug 2023
Project ID
RERA-PKL-748-2019
Estimated cost
₹ 84.2 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-FBD-390-2023 Lapsed Project
Registration valid till31 Aug 2023
Project IDRERA-PKL-748-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameFerrous Beverly Homes
PromoterFerrous Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered officeB-22, Lower Ground Floor Jangpara Extension, New Delhi- 110014
CINU45201DL2006PTC145748
Site addressNear Modern Delhi Public School, Sector 89, Faridabad
SectorSector 89
Tehsil / DistrictFaridabad / Faridabad
Layout plan approved16 Aug 2010
Building plans approved16 Aug 2010
Application submitted2 Dec 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 27.01.2020.

  1. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 24.02.2020.

  2. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 02.03.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 13.04.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 04.05.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 01.06.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 22.06.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 24.08.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 07.09.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 14.09.2020

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 05.10.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 02.11.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 07.12.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 14.12.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 21.12.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 18.01.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 08.03.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 19.04.2021.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 24.05.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 05.07.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 26.07.2021.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 06.09.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 13.09.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 25.10.2021.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 13.12.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 20.12.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 17.01.2022.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 28.02.2022.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 14.03.2022.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 28.03.2022.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 25.04.2022

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 23.05.2022

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 30.05.2022

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 08.08.2022

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 05.09.2022

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 06.09.2022

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10.10.2022

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved for registration

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Licence229 of 2007
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.75
Estimated project cost₹ 84.2 Cr
Cost of land₹ 9.7 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 35 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 4.5 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 35 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments9,410.4932.6%
Construction Of Roads5,677.5219.7%
Parks And Playgrounds2,027.297%
Green Belts4,219.414.6%
Vehicle Parkings6,540.1222.6%
Electricity Sub-Station418.061.4%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility5952.1%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDANo
Water SupplyHUDANo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHUDANo
Storm Water DrainageHUDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.54 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.81 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 65 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.01 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 16 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 4.18 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Building Plan ApprovedAlready Been Obtained16 Aug 2010

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HousePorcelain Vitrified Tiles/ Laminated Wooden Flooring/ Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsPainted In Pleasing Shades Of Oil Bound Distemper
Kitchen DetailsCeramic Tiles Above Working Platform/ Granite Counter With Single Bowl Stainless Steel Sinkwith Drain Board
Bathroom FittingsGranite/Marble Counter, White Sanitary Fixtures& Contemporary Style Co Fittings
Doors And Windos FramesSeasoned Hardwood Frames Wih Painted Board Shutters/ Aluminums
Electric FittingsIsi Marked Fittings
Conducting And Wiring DetailsConduit Copper Electrical Wiring For All Light& Power Points
Cupboard DetailsProvision For Cupboard
Water StorageOver Head Water Tanks Of Sufficient Capacity
External GlazingsAluminum Frame Glass In Staircase
Windows/GlazingsAluminum Glazing
DoorsWooden Doors
Main DoorsSkin Door
Internal DoorsFlush Door
Electrical FittingsIsi Marked Fittings
External Finishing/Colour SchemeOpen Car Parking
Internal FinishingWall & Ceiling- Pleasant Shades In Kitchen & Toilet, Flooring - Vitrified Tiles

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Ferrous Beverly Homes?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.