LapsedHRERA Panchkula

Eldeco Estate One- Phase Three

by Eldeco Infrastructure And Properties Limited · 201-202, Splendor Forum, 2ND Floor, Jasola District Center, New Delhi 110025

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-PNP- 12-2018
Registered on
4 Jun 2018
Valid till
30 Nov 2023
Project ID
RERA-PKL-364-2018
Plots
308
Completion (as filed)
30 Nov 2023
Estimated cost
₹ 91.23 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-PNP- 12-2018, dated 4 Jun 2018
Registration valid till30 Nov 2023
Project IDRERA-PKL-364-2018
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameEldeco Estate One- Phase Three
PromoterEldeco Infrastructure And Properties Limited
Promoter’s registered officeShop No. S-16, Second Floor, Eldeco Station 1,Site No. 1, Sector 12, Faridabad Haryana- 121007
CINU74899HR2000PLC043893
Site addressEldeco Estate One, Opp Babarpur Mandi, Sector-40, G.t. Road Panipat
Tehsil / DistrictPanipat / Panipat
Construction start (as filed)11 Nov 2018
Completion (as filed)30 Nov 2023
Application submitted29 Jun 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted HRERA-PKL-PNP- 12-2018
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Licence47 of 2017
Estimated project cost₹ 91.23 Cr
Cost of land₹ 13.78 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 21.32 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 56.13 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Plots To Be Sold67,790.8257.4%
Any Other3,9433.3%
Commercial845.690.7%
Community1,222.171%
Nursery809.3650.7%
Nursing1,303.511.1%
Road29,436.98524.9%
Park12,717.3110.8%

Plots 308 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
50.006053861
96.741161,0411
168.752021,81638
176.402111,8994
184.502211,9863
196.512352,1151
209.002502,25051
215.002572,3143
230.002752,47614
239.582872,5794
243.912922,62510
253.513032,7299
268.603212,8914
282.753383,0431
283.783393,0551
289.753473,11918
300.003593,22927
302.813623,2594
319.033823,4346
332.923983,58416
354.754243,8184
377.224514,0603
416.704984,48513
427.505114,60210
463.585544,9902

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDAYes
Water SupplyHUDAYes
ElectricityUHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalHUDAYes
Storm Water DrainageHUDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 5.26 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 3.22 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.97 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.17 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 1.12 CrAs Per Project Report
Horticulture₹ 16.94 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Noc From Forest DepartmentAlready Been Obtained8 Jun 2017
Enviornment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained13 Jul 2018
Consent To EstablishAlready Been Obtained10 Nov 2018

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Eldeco Estate One- Phase Three?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.