RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Coban Residences

by Pareena Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd. · Village Gopalpur, Sector 99A, Gurugram Manesar Urban Complex, Haryana

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
9 Nov 2019
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-GRG-327-2019
Land area
10.588 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 299.21 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-327-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameCoban Residences
PromoterPareena Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeC7A Iind Floor, Omaxe City Centre Mall, Sohna Road, Sector 49, Gurugram, Haryana
CINU70109DL2009PTC188725
Site addressVillage Gopalpur, Sector 99A, Gurugram Manesar Urban Complex, Haryana
SectorSector 99A
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Application submitted9 Nov 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyDeficiency to be conveyed in hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    Next date of hearing is fixed for 16.12.2019.

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Your hearing is adjourn for 18.12.2019.

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Your hearing is adjourn for 24.12.2019.

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter will be heard on 13.01.2020

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    The matter will be heard on 15.01.2020

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter will be heard on 20.01.2020

  3. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected
    Proceedings

    Promoter seeks permission of this Authority to withdraw the matter because the total licensed area of the project is 10.5875 acres, but the area applied for registration is 6.183 acres. So as per rule 14(1)(e)(i)(A), the promoter has not obtained the approval of phasing on approved site plan from DTCP, Haryana. Promoter is directed to apply the fresh application in the Authority for obtaining the registration of the total licensed area.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project10.588 acres
Total licensed area10.588 acres
LicenceLicense no. 10 of 2013 Dated 12-03-2013 LC-2753-JE(VA)-2013/33305 Dated 12-03-2013
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 174.969
Estimated project cost₹ 299.21 Cr
Cost of land₹ 69.07 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 118.18 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 5.27 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 106.69 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1.16718.9%
Construction Of Roads1.014916.4%
Pavements116.2%
Parks And Playgrounds0.952215.4%
Green Belts0.31745.1%
Vehicle Parkings0.53478.6%
Electricity Sub-Station0.10331.7%
Club House0.11191.8%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.08121.3%
Any Other0.36625.9%
Rain Water Harvesting0.03420.6%
Ramp0.08721.4%
Area Under Road Widening0.41286.7%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHARYANA SHAHARI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
Water SupplyHARYANA SHAHARI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
ElectricityDAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAMNo
Sewage DisposalHARYANA SHAHARI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
Storm Water DrainageHARYANA SHAHARI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 57.48 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 37.66 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 9.29 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.96 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 4.03 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 33.01 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 28.48 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 12.69 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Parking₹ 11.26 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Stp₹ 23.16 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Underground Water Tank₹ 69.48 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 4.34 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electrical Sub Station₹ 22.15 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Construction Of Circulation Road As Per Conditions Of License₹ 18.42 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Approval Of Building PlansAlready Been Obtained25 Jul 2013
Environmental ClearanceAlready Been Obtained25 Nov 2013
Fire Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained30 Dec 2013
Forest ClarificationAlready Been Obtained8 Mar 2013
Aravali NocAlready Been Obtained10 Jul 2013
Consent To EstablishAlready Been Obtained16 Mar 2014
License And ZonningAlready Been Obtained12 Mar 2013
Mining PermissionAlready Been Obtained10 Oct 2014

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsOil Bound Distemper
Kitchen DetailsGranite Counter, Ceramic Tiles Upto 2 Ft Above Counter And Rest Obd
Bathroom FittingsCp Fitting & China Ware
Wood Work EtcSemi Modular Kitchen Below Counter Only.
Doors And Windos FramesPainted Hard Wood Door Frames With Flush Door Shutters.
Glass WorkNo
Electric FittingsNot Providing
Conducting And Wiring DetailsCopper Wiring In Recessed Pvc Conduit
Cupboard DetailsNot Providing
Water StorageUnder Ground & Over Head Tanks
Lift DetailsPassenger & Service Lifts In Each Tower
External GlazingsYes
Windows/GlazingsUpvc
DoorsYes
Main DoorsDecorative Laminated Flush Doors
Internal DoorsPainted Flush Doors
Air ConditioningVrv Air Conditioning In Tower-A & B
Electrical FittingsNot Providing
Cng Pipe LineNot Providing
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Providing
External Finishing/Colour SchemeTexture Paint With Pleasant Shades

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Coban Residences?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.