Registration validHRERA GurugramOC / CC on record

Coban Residences

by Pareena Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd. · Garhi Harsaru Road Village Gopalpur, Sector 99A, Gurugram, Haryana

RERA registration
GGM/419/151/2020/35
Registered on
16 Oct 2020
Valid till
10 Mar 2029
Project ID
RERA-GRG-575-2020
Land area
10.588 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 471.43 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/419/151/2020/35, dated 16 Oct 2020
Registration valid till10 Mar 2029
Project IDRERA-GRG-575-2020
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameCoban Residences
PromoterPareena Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeC7A Iind Floor, Omaxe
CINU70109DL2009PTC188725
Site addressGarhi Harsaru Road Village Gopalpur, Sector 99A, Gurugram, Haryana
SectorSector 99A
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved25 Jul 2013
Building plans approved25 Jul 2013
Application submitted29 Jan 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutiny1st deficiency notice sent to the promoter
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    Parveen Kumar (Assistant Manager Liason) is present on behalf of the promoter namely M/s Parina Infrastructure Pvt authorized through board resolution. He has requested that the requisite reply along with deficit documents has been prepared but the same has not been signed by the managing director as he is out of country. The authorized signatory has requested for adjournment for a period of one week. Hence, the authority considers the request of the promoter. This case be fixed for hearing on 02.03.2020.

  3. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Sh. Parveen Kumar, Senior Executive (Liaison) of M/s Pareena Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. appeared for personal hearing and intimated that he has submitted the reply on 02.03.2020 to the notice dated 12.02.2020. The concerned Planning Executive has been directed to scrutinize the submitted reply and documents on merit. It has been intimated by the Planning Executive that deficient fee amounting to Rs. 40,39,552 lakhs has not been deposited by the promoter so far. The representative of the Company/Promoter has requested for one weeks’ time for deposit of deficient fee and fulfilment of deficient documents if any to be communicated by the Planning Executive. The request of the promoter is allowed, and next date of hearing is fixed for 23.03.2020.

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    the matter will be heard on 09.06.2020

  2. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    During online hearing, no one appeared on behalf of the promoter. Three opportunities for the personal hearing were given to the promoter, but he was not able to submit the deficit documents as conveyed to him a vide email dated 06.06.2020. Hence, the authority has decided to issue show cause for the rejection of real estate project namely “Coban Residences” being developed by “Pareena Infrastructure Pvt Ltd” following the due procedure as provided under section-5 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act 2016 and Rule-5 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules, 2017.

  3. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    During online hearing, no one appeared on behalf of the promoter. Three opportunities for the personal hearing were given to the promoter, but he was not able to submit the deficit documents as conveyed to him a vide email dated 06.06.2020. Hence, the authority has decided to issue show cause for the rejection of real estate project namely “Coban Residences” being developed by “Pareena Infrastructure Pvt Ltd” following the due procedure as provided under section-5 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act 2016 and Rule-5 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules, 2017.

  1. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Adjourned due to Video Conference technical issue, for dated 28.07.2020

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Adjourned for dated 04.08.2020

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The Planning Assistant briefed details of the project. The deficiencies were brought in the notice of the promoter. The main deficiencies are regarding final approval of change of developer, non approval of the service plan and estimates and electrical load availability NOC. There are large number of corrections required to be made in DPI and Part A to H of online format. Five hearings have already been given to the promoter. Show cause notice has already been given regarding rejection of the application. Keeping in view the deficiencies the Authority decided to reject the application for registration of project. Detailed order will follow.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    The Promoter submitted an application requesting for revival of project registration application in the Authority. The Authority accepted his request and fixed the hearing for 16-10-2020. In the hearing the Authority has decided to grant the Registration Certificate.

  2. Registration granted GGM/419/151/2020/35
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project10.588 acres
Total licensed area10.588 acres
LicenceLicense no. 10 of 2013 Dated 12-03-2013 LC-2753-JE(VA)-2013/33305 Dated 12-03-2013
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 174.969
Estimated project cost₹ 471.43 Cr
Cost of land₹ 104.67 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 203.81 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 8.74 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 154.2 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments2.014919%
Construction Of Roads2.523623.8%
Pavements1.081510.2%
Parks And Playgrounds1.68415.9%
Green Belts0.5054.8%
Vehicle Parkings0.96099.1%
Electricity Sub-Station0.10331%
Club House0.11191.1%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.08120.8%
Any Other0.47284.5%
Commercial0.05280.5%
Rain0.03420.3%
Ramp0.15661.5%
Area Under Road Widening0.74187%
School0.06290.6%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHARYANA SHAHARI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
Water SupplyHARYANA SHAHARI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
ElectricityDAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAMNo
Sewage DisposalHARYANA SHAHARI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
Storm Water DrainageHARYANA SHAHARI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 80.31 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 98.88 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 51.84 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 19.92 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 16.25 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.15 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 20.95 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Club House/Community Centre₹ 1.19 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 30.98 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Stp₹ 34.53 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Under Ground Water Tank₹ 76.03 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 13.81 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Circulation Road As Per Conditions Of License₹ 17.5 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Nursery School₹ 1.35 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Others Stp Guard Room Electric Sub Station Civil Work₹ 62.5 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Maintenance Charges₹ 2.97 CrSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Building Approval PlanAlready Been Obtained25 Jul 2013
Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained20 Jan 2015
Aravali NocAlready Been Obtained10 Jul 2013
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained8 Mar 2013

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsOil Bound Distemper
Kitchen DetailsGranite Counter, Ceramic Tiles Upto 2 Ft Above Counter And Rest Obd
Bathroom FittingsCp Fitting & China Ware
Wood Work EtcSemi Modular Kitchen Below Counter Only.
Doors And Windos FramesPainted Hard Wood Door Frames With Flush Door Shutters.
Glass WorkUpvc With Toughned Glass
Electric FittingsNot Providing
Conducting And Wiring DetailsCopper Wiring In Recessed Pvc Conduit
Cupboard DetailsNot Providing
Water StorageUnder Ground&over; Head Tanks
Lift DetailsPassenger & Service Lifts In Each Tower
External GlazingsYes
Windows/GlazingsUpvc
DoorsYes
Main DoorsDecorative Laminated Flush Doors
Internal DoorsPainted Flush Doors
Air ConditioningVrv Air Conditioning In Tower-A & B
Electrical FittingsNot Providing
Cng Pipe LineNot Providing
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Providing
External Finishing/Colour SchemeTexture Paint With Pleasant Shades

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Coban Residences?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.